2016 King of the Hill Race No. 2 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on August 13, 2016 at Junction Motor Speedway in McCool Junction, NE
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Chevy 40 40 running 70
2 7 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking Ford 40 0 running 67
3 5 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 40 0 running 65
4 13 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, CPD Racing Tools, McCartney Welding 40 0 running 63
5 6 14B Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Ford 40 0 running 61
6 11 02 Tommy Weder, Jr. Edge Services, TW2 Properties 40 0 running 59
7 9 14L Brad Looney Looney Underground, Client One Securities, Republic Glass 40 0 running 57
8 8 B1 Brent Larson Olson Carriers, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Chevy 40 0 running 55
9 14 58E Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Loctite, Precision Performance 40 0 running 53
10 16 15L Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Afco Racing Shocks 40 0 running 51
11 1 16A Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile 40 0 running 49
12 15 3P Sterling Perkins DeeZee, Great Lakes Hybrids 40 0 running 47
13 10 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage Chevy 40 0 running 46
14 3 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports, M-Nod Taxi & Shuttle 40 0 running 45
15 21 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Summit 1-800-Painting 38 0 running 44
16 12 5t Randy Timms Western Flyer Express Chevy 35 0 out 43
17 20 20V Rece Vaught Todd's Body & Glass, Padgett Business Services 30 0 out 42
18 17 5M Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCARE Express 29 0 out 41
19 22 26R Randy Roth Waco Title, Hot Water Heroes 25 0 out 40
20 4 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 24 0 out 39
21 18 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Select Auto, Certified Transmission 22 0 out 38
22 9 15W Mike Wiarda 12 0 out 37
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Alex Humphrey, Cliff Morrow, Tyler Smith , Bill Leighton, Jr., Cale Osborn, J.C. Wyman, Matt Buller
Time of Race: 0:25:15
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Justin AsplinJesse StovallTerry Phillips
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jon Mitchell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.008 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Terry Phillips 1-40