2016 Larry Phillips Memorial Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpg
Held on September 3, 2016 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Keyser Manufacturing 50 14 running
2 13 17H Josh Hughes Southern Hills Auto Plaza, B&A Pallet Division 50 0 running
3 1 4W J.C. Wyman Nodaway Valley Equipment, 8KWF LLC, Wyman Bodyworx, CleanCar Center 50 8 running
4 15 33M Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation, E.L. Flanigan's Sports & Spirits Chevy 50 0 running
5 22 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 50 0 running
6 19 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage Chevy 50 0 running
7 10 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile 50 0 running
8 7 15L Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Afco Racing Shocks 50 0 running
9 20 17J Jim Shereck S-K Oil, Imo's Pizza, Kuebler Ultra Oil 50 0 running
10 4 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports, M-Nod Taxi & Shuttle 50 0 running
11 16 58E Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Loctite, Precision Performance 50 0 running
12 17 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Summit 1-800-Painting 49 0 running
13 12 D11 David Hennan Wichita Tank Racing 49 0 running
14 23 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking Ford 49 0 running
15 5 6H Brad Looney 38 0 out
16 6 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 36 24 engine
17 21 5M Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCARE Express 30 0 out
18 11 118 Brandon Wilson 29 0 out
19 14 33F Rickey Frankel Superior Shock Service, Dennis G Woodworth Attorney at Law 19 0 accident
20 2 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Ferrari 19 4 accident
21 3 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express Chevy 19 0 accident
22 24 B1 Brent Larson Olson Carriers, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Chevy 19 0 accident
23 8 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 15 0 out
24 18 8S Jon Sheets 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Asplin, Larry Jones, Dalton Ragsdale, Larry Ferris, Joe Walkenhorst, Daniel Jessen, Jason Hughes , Jacob Magee, Bryon Allison, Brent Larson, Rob Hail, Wylan Petrie, Bob King
Time of Race: 0:34:37
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Brad LooneyJesse StovallJason PapichPayton Looney
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jeff RothJon Sheets
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.427 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - J.C. Wyman 1-8; Jason Papich 9-12; Jesse Stovall 13-36; Will Vaught 37-50