2016 Lucas Oil Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Lucas Oil Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic.jpg
Held on January 24, 2016 at Premier Speedway in Allansford, VIC, Australia
40 L, 10.2 M, 16.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 V35 Jamie Veal 40 40 running
2 5 N29 Kerry Madsen American Racing Wheels 40 0 running
3 10 NQ7 Robbie Farr 40 0 running
4 2 W17 Kyle Hirst Milwaukee Electric Tools 40 0 running
5 16 USA99 Brad Sweet 40 0 running
6 6 W2 Brooke Tatnell 40 0 running
7 3 USA55 Randy Hannagan 40 0 running
8 19 NQ25 James McFadden 40 0 running
9 9 USA7 Jason Sides 40 0 running
10 12 V2 Terry McCarl 40 0 running
11 8 W49 Ryan Jones 40 0 running
12 15 W11 Jason Kendrick 39 0 running
13 21 S19 Brad Keller 39 0 running
14 22 V77 Darren Mollenoyux 39 0 running
15 20 V37 Grant Anderson 39 0 running
16 7 V70 John Vogels 38 0 out
17 14 W3 Steven Lines 38 0 out
18 17 A1 David Murcott 20 0 out
19 24 W12 Daniel Harding 19 0 accident
20 11 W45 Daryl Clayden 17 0 accident
21 13 ACT66 Tim Rankin 16 0 accident
22 18 N21 Garry Brazier 15 0 out
23 4 NT62 Ben Atkinson 8 0 accident
24 23 V88 Daniel Pestka 8 0 accident
25 25 N38 Max Johnston 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jamie Maiolo, Chad Ely, Paul McMahan, Toby Bellbowen, Brendan Guerin, Bryan Mann, Glen Sutherland, Kraig Kinser, Ian Loudoun, Corey McCullagh, Luke Walker, Brad Maiolo, Jason Pryde, Mitchell Gee, Jordyn Brazier, Keke Falland, Tim Van Ginneken, Jamie Bricknell, Andrew Scheuerle, Jackson Delamont, Luke Dillon, Carson Macedo, Brock Hallett, Danny Reidy , Mark House, Jonathan Allard, Craig Vanderstelt, Dennis Jones , Jake Tranter, Sam Walsh, Ian Madsen, Jack Lee, Danny Smith , Matthew Smith , Taylor Milling, Ricky Maiolo, Brett Milburn, Max Dumesny, Dion Bellman, Troy Little, Phillip Lock, Danny Dietrich, III, Chris Solomon, Jody Baldwin, Chace Karpenko, Peter Doukas, Matthew Dumesny, Andrew Caruana, Darren Jensen, Daniel Sayre, Nick Lacey, Glen Saville, Jake Smith , Shaun Bradford, Andrew Wright, Kurt Luttrell, Daniel Newnham, Luke Oldfield, Quentin Tanner, Robin Dawkins, Jamie Stark, Steven Rowell, Brendan Quinn, Kris Lacey, Daniel Evans, Charles Hunter, Matt Egel, Adam King, Peter Milnes, Kristy Ellis, Shaun Dobson
Time of Race: 0:22:17
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Ian MadsenDanny Reidy Taylor MillingCraig VandersteltDennis Jones Troy LittleBrooke TatnellMax Dumesny
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: David MurcottGarry BrazierJack LeeTroy LittleGlen Saville
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.820 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#V88, #NT62 accident turn 1); lap 16 (#ACT66 accident turn 4); lap 18 (#W45 accident turn 3); lap 20 (#W12 accident turn 4); lap 38
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jamie Veal 1-40