2016 Lucas Oil Show-Me 100 presented by ProtectTheHarvest.com Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpgShow-Me 100---2016.jpg
Held on May 28, 2016 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Cheap Cars, Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs BWRC 100 25 running
2 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 100 22 running
3 24 00S Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 100 0 running
4 2 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Longhorn 100 44 running
5 15 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Smith Creek Moonshine, Dream Racing Technologies Longhorn 100 0 running
6 29 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc, RPM Services Pierce 100 0 running
7 6 15F Steve Francis Valvoline, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 99 0 running
8 7 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 99 0 running
9 4 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix Black Diamond 99 0 running
10 11 21B Chris Brown ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 99 0 running
11 10 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Club 29 98 0 running
12 3 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Victory Circle 98 0 running
13 30 6m Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Service Center Black Diamond 97 0 running
14 26 75F Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission Rocket 95 0 running
15 25 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 82 0 out
16 5 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 60 9 radiator
17 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 0 out
18 17 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Victory Circle 60 0 out
19 14 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 49 0 out
20 13 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 49 0 accident
21 21 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 49 0 accident
22 22 0J Jake O'Neil Total Seal Piston Rings, Sheperd Enterprises, Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists Club 29 48 0 accident
23 23 51 Matt Furman Dr. Keith Stanley, Furman Builders MB Custom 38 0 out
24 28 58E Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Loctite, Precision Performance Black Diamond 26 0 out
25 16 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, CPD Racing Tools, McCartney Welding Rocket 23 0 out
26 18 98 Jason Rauen Motion Industries, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Rauen Precision Machining Longhorn 17 0 out
27 19 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Club 29 13 0 accident
28 20 32x Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 10 0 accident
29 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Club 29 9 0 out
30 27 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 9 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jack Sullivan, Robert Baker, Tommy Weder, Jr., R.C. Whitwell, Mason Oberkramer, Brian Birkhofer, Hunter Rasdon, J.C. Wyman, Tyler Reddick, Kyle Beard, Austin Siebert, Josh Poe, Bryon Allison, Jacob Magee, Jeremy Payne, Payton Looney, Brantlee Gotschall, Tanner Kellick, Tad Pospisil, Gavin Landers, Scott Lewis, Timothy Culp, Chris Spieker, Rick Kimberling, Reid Millard, Brad Looney
Time of Race: 1:17:08
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportJared Landers
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason PapichChris SimpsonWill Vaught
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Bobby Pierce
Margin of Victory: 0.889 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps - lap 9 (#32x slow frontstretch); lap 9 (#1V, #75, #1 accident turn 4); lap 10 (#98, #32x, #58E accident turn 2); lap 13 (#91P accident turn 1); lap 24 (#B5 spin turn 3); lap 44 (#75F slow on track); lap 44 (#0J slow turn 4); lap 49 (#0J, #F5, #1V accident turn 1); lap 60 (debris); lap 91 (#0 accident turn 1); lap 98 (#32, #0 accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 5 among 4 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-44; Jared Landers 45-53; Scott Bloomquist 54-74; Jimmy Owens 75-90; Bloomquist 91; Owens 92-100