2016 Lumi-Lite Candle Co 60 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 3, 2016 at Muskingum County Speedway in Zanesville, OH
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 60 26 running
2 7 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 60 16 running
3 2 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Ford 60 18 running
4 6 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 60 0 running
5 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 60 0 running
6 8 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 60 0 running
7 18 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 60 0 running
8 17 15F Steve Francis Valvoline, David Peterson Contracting Chevy 60 0 running
9 14 71R Rod Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis Chevy 60 0 running
10 13 1M Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, Afco Racing Products, Octane Race Products 60 0 running
11 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 60 0 running
12 19 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 60 0 running
13 5 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 60 0 running
14 15 2* Tyler Carpenter Moore Motors, EStep Express 59 0 running
15 4 20 Jimmy Owens Cheap Cars, Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 42 0 out
16 24 1x1 Sonny Conley On Time Body & Graphic, Conley Racing Ford 38 0 out
17 11 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 29 0 overheating
18 12 59 Larry Bellman Ken Adams Trucking, The Dugout, The House of Hair 18 0 out
19 10 240 Doug Drown Kar Konnection, Hall's Auto Sales Chevy 16 0 out
20 16 36 Craig Wolford Hensel Ready Mix, Prideone Construction, CW Concrete 14 0 out
21 20 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products Chevy 10 0 out
22 22 20c Eddie Carrier, Jr. Wheeling Auto Body, S&S Contracting and Fab 5 0 out
23 21 7m Michael Davis Hi-Tech Security Solutions, DMS Motorsports 1 0 out
24 23 75 Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Doug Kenworthy, Matt Wade, Scott Smith , Chris Cowling, John Wyer
Time of Race: 0:37:09
Fast Qualifier: Steve Casebolt - 14.629 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieScott BloomquistJared LandersJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve Francis
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.882 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 12; lap 17; lap 18; lap 23; lap 39; lap 46
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jared Landers 1-18; Don O'Neal 19-34; Scott Bloomquist 35-60