2016 Morgan Cup World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgSpeedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on July 23, 2016 at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, PA
31 L, 15.5 M, 24.955 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 69K Lance Dewease Henry R. Sharman Builders, RV Workshop 31 12 running
2 1 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 31 19 running
3 15 51S Stevie Smith Miller Brothers Chevrolet, Leffler Energy 31 0 running
4 5 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service, Ecynbro Trucking 31 0 running
5 6 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 31 0 running
6 9 87 Alan Krimes Wayne Corini CPA, Krimes Racing Engines 31 0 running
7 11 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 31 0 running
8 14 51 Freddie Rahmer Miller Brothers Chevrolet, Leffler Energy 31 0 running
9 22 29 Kerry Madsen Keneric Racing, American Racing Wheels 31 0 running
10 16 11C Cory Haas Embee & Son 31 0 running
11 2 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 31 0 running
12 3 27 Greg Hodnett Heffner Racing Enterprises, Lelands Auctions, Eagle Steel, Selinsgrove Speedway, Trone Outdoor Advertising 31 0 running
13 23 19M Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 31 0 running
14 21 07 Doug Esh WTBD, AquaPhoenix 31 0 running
15 20 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 31 0 running
16 17 1Z Lucas Wolfe Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment, Recchione Auto Body 31 0 running
17 8 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 31 0 running
18 7 3 James McFadden Highlands Tire & Service Center, Bully Hill Vineyards 31 0 running
19 12 25 Aaron Ott Bruner's Service Center, Don Ott Racing Engines 29 0 out
20 19 48 Danny Dietrich, III Sandoe's Fruit Market, Hickory Run Orchards 19 0 accident
21 10 13x Tim Shaffer 16 0 out
22 18 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 16 0 out
23 13 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 11 0 out
24 24 94 Ryan Smith The Warko Group, NP Engines 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Montieth, Trey Starks, Brock Zearfoss, Shane Stewart, Rodney Westhafer, Steve Buckwalter, Greg Wilson , Matt Campbell, Jason Sides, Nicole Bower, George Streaker, Jr., Troy Fraker, Clyde Knipp, Wayne Dadetto
Time of Race: 0:41:21
Fast Qualifier: Daryn Pittman - 17.542 sec.
Heat Winners: Daryn PittmanGreg HodnettJoey SaldanaLance Dewease
Dash Winners: Daryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Doug Esh
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.867 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#29 stopped frontstretch); lap 11 (#07 spin); lap 15 (#1A spin turn 4); lap 17 (#7 slow backstretch); lap 19 (#48 spin frontstretch); lap 19 (debris); lap 23 (#27 flat tire); lap 29 (#25, #19M accident frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Joey Saldana 1-19; Lance Dewease 20-31