2016 National 100 Friday Qualifier National 100 Qualifier.jpg
Held on November 4, 2016 at East Alabama Motor Speedway in Phenix City, AL
42 L, 15.75 M, 25.368 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Chevy 42 21 running
2 18 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 42 0 running
3 1 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties Chevy 42 21 running
4 9 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane 42 0 running
5 14 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 42 0 running
6 13 25C Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 42 0 running
7 11 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Ford 42 0 running
8 8 44M Chris Madden Stroble Mini Storage, Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 42 0 running
9 3 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 41 0 running
10 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 41 0 running
11 5 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 41 0 running
12 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 41 0 running
13 2 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 41 0 running
14 21 60 Gar Dickson Outlaw Wraps, Stoe's Mobile Welding & Equipment Repair, North Georgia Motorsports, AMSOIL Ford 41 0 running
15 22 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast Ford 41 0 running
16 4 33B Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, 78 Towing 41 0 running
17 16 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 40 0 running
18 17 85 Tom Maddox Josh Roberts Trucking, RCM Expedited Services 40 0 running
19 10 11s Austin Smith Engineered Systems, Cedartown Electric, Keyser Manufacturing 40 0 running
20 15 77A Dylan Ames Ames Land & Cattle Company, Jay Dickens Race Engines 40 0 running
21 23 16 Austin Horton Gary's Pulp & Logging, Rip Tide Car Wash Chevy 40 0 running
22 19 91 Tod Darda Darda Tire, Wright Home Builders 40 0 running
23 24 1c Kenny Collins Dockery Transport, Seymour's Towing, Erwin Racing Supply 40 0 running
24 20 4 Brian Ligon Big Dog Stump & Tree, Cushman Paint & Body 40 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ricky Culpepper, Devin Moran, Joe Armistead, Jr., Austin Arnold, Tristan Sealy, Clint Smith, Austin Smith , Ashton Winger, Steven Roberts , Joey Armistead, Will Roland, Kelly Guy, Ted Crunkleton, Patrick Michel
Time of Race: 0:20:45
Fast Qualifier: Casey Roberts - 17.608 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shane ClantonChase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 8.558 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#0 spin backstretch); lap 4 (#4 accident turn 4); lap 9 (debris)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jason Hiett 1-21; Tim McCreadie 22-42