2016 O'Reilly Auto Parts Badger 40 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 30, 2016 at Wilmot Raceway in Wilmot, WI
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service, Ecynbro Trucking 40 40 running
2 6 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 40 0 running
3 4 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 40 0 running
4 8 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
5 7 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
6 9 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing, GoPro 40 0 running
7 11 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 40 0 running
8 2 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 40 0 running
9 17 W20 Greg Wilson DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 40 0 running
10 13 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 40 0 running
11 5 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 40 0 running
12 3 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 40 0 running
13 10 17B Bill Balog Buesser Concrete 40 0 running
14 21 94B Ben Schmidt Thone's Utility Construction 40 0 running
15 15 5J Jeremy Schultz Fish Tales, Jon Pahl Painting, Crawford Oil & Propane 39 0 running
16 19 6 Bill Rose Wright Process Systems 39 0 running
17 14 02 Mike Reinke Professional Plating, RJ Schmitt, Hawkeye Transportation 39 0 running
18 20 23B Russell Borland 39 0 running
19 22 68 Dave Uttech X-Wrapz 32 0 out
20 16 00 Dane Lorenc Totally Tools 16 0 out
21 18 48 Brandon Wimmer SRF Painting & Staining, PureAir Heating & Air Conditioning 12 0 out
22 23 70 Raymond Hensley 12 0 out
23 12 65 Jordan Goldesberry Country Financial, Rock Solid Lawn Care 12 0 out
24 24 10V Matt Vandervere Grandstand Video 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Wayne Modjeski, Jereme Schroeder, Chris Dodd, Clyde Knipp, Todd Daun, Trey Datweiler, Michael Decker, Tim VanderVere, Russ Egan
Time of Race: 0:28:04
Fast Qualifier: Brad Sweet - 12.861 sec.
Heat Winners: Brad SweetDonny SchatzDaryn PittmanJoey Saldana
Dash Winners: David Gravel
Consi Winners: Ben Schmidt
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.646 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#1A, #10V spin); lap 6 (#23B spin turn 4); lap 12 (#70, #48 accident turn 2); lap 17 (#00 flipped); lap 21 (#68 spin turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - David Gravel 1-40