2016 OneDirt World Short Track Championship Fox Racing Shox Pro Late Model Championship OneDirt World Short Track Championship (Crate LM).jpg
Held on October 22, 2016 at The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 23 Corey Gordon GreenTurf, RGS Products, Big A's Custom Graphics 30 29 running
2 2 88B Donald Bradsher Patriot Construction, Patriot Tire & Auto 30 1 running
3 8 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 30 0 running
4 16 79 Ross Bailes H&H Auto Sales, AKW Electrical Contractors 30 0 running
5 3 75M Matt Long Mello Yello, Circle K, Heinz Bros Performance, WP Racing Shocks 30 0 running
6 20 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Cecil B. Arthur General Contractor 30 0 running
7 9 75 Brandon Overton John Page Racing, WP Racing Shocks, Allstar Performance 30 0 running
8 11 A1 Zack Dohm Triple J Forest Products, Finish 1 Autobody Supply 30 0 running
9 13 22 Chris Ferguson Champion Spark Plugs 30 0 running
10 17 5W Mark Whitener Bozard Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 30 0 running
11 4 30 Tyler Bare Rhodenizer Heating & Air, Southlex Cattle Company, Blue Grass Farm 30 0 running
12 22 44 Ralph Morgan, Jr. Morgan's Excavating, Knapp Enteprises 30 0 running
13 28 4Q Brian Lynn CRPS-RSDS Awareness, Warrior Race Cars 30 0 running
14 6 926 Ryan Atkins Combos, Polar Pop, Tastykake 30 0 running
15 14 78 Thomas Robinson Fineline Automotive, Scraps For Us, Big A's Custom Graphics 30 0 running
16 21 27 Michael Brown Upstate Wholesale Cars & Trucks 30 0 running
17 7 75L Kyle Lee Palmer Realty, D&D Auto Recycling, Sunoco Race Fuels 30 0 running
18 26 T1 Timbo Mangum Montgomery Towing, Knight's Lawn Care 30 0 running
19 18 121 Pearson Williams Williams Paint & Body, Dublin Tire, Industrial Tire Pressing, Flat Tire Proofing 30 0 running
20 23 27H Justin Hudspeth 30 0 running
21 27 6P Jose Parga Valvoline, Beggs Barber Shop 30 0 running
22 15 1W Ricky Weeks Parton Lumber 30 0 running
23 24 55 Benji Hicks T&K Enterprises 30 0 running
24 25 6B Dillon Brown Cherokee Landscaping, Performance Automotive 21 0 out
25 5 11 David Smith McCarter Towing, Hi-Bridge Automotive 20 0 out
26 19 88 Trent Ivey 19 0 out
27 10 08 Layton Sullivan Farm Bureau Insurance, AES Racing 8 0 out
28 12 7M Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twin Leaf Fress Express, Traditional Lacrosse 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chris Fleming , Chris Steele, Dustin Brim, Jason Knowles, Jeremy Strunk, Ben Faircloth, Jeff Cooke, Philip Thompson, Jeff Robinson , Travis Steele, Cla Knight, Luke Fleming, Billy Beachler, John Ruggiero, Jr., Christian Thomas, Brandon Umberger, Matt Lawson, James Plemmons, Blake Spencer, Adam Smith , Brandon Ford , Bob Robertson, Mike Franklin, Corey Almond, Colby Jenerette, Timmie Harrelson, Tim Gunter, Kenny Peeples, Jr., Furman Parton, Jeffery Johnson, Rich Kuiken, Jr., Colby Cannon, Chastin Blackwell, Jacob Lehn, Trey Compton, Daniel Stolte, Eddie Baggs, III
Time of Race: 0:23:02
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Lee - 16.874 sec.
Heat Winners: Matt LongTyler BareDonald BradsherRyan AtkinsCorey GordonDavid Smith
Dash Winners: Dylan Brown
Consi Winners: Trent IveyWalker ArthurMichael Brown
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.440 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 16; lap 18; lap 19
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Corey Gordon 1-19; Donald Bradsher 20; Gordon 21-30