2016 Pennsylvania Dirt Classic Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpgFVP National Sprint League.jpg
Held on September 24, 2016 at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, PA
40 L, 13.88 M, 22.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 51S Stevie Smith Miller Brothers Chevrolet 40 32 running
2 4 48 Danny Dietrich, III Sandoe's Fruit Market, Weikerts Livestock, Hickory Run Orchards 40 5 running
3 11 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Eagle Steel 40 0 running
4 14 69K Lance Dewease RV Workshop 40 0 running
5 15 21 Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works 40 0 running
6 6 16 Gerard McIntyre, Jr. 40 0 running
7 7 1* Tim Wagaman, II 40 0 running
8 10 59 Jim Siegel 40 0 running
9 5 16C Matt Campbell Accent Metals, Kayfield Automotive Paints 40 0 running
10 8 94 Ryan Smith Warko Group 40 0 running
11 13 5G Chase Dietz 40 0 running
12 19 3 Tim Kaeding Folkens Bros Trucking 40 0 running
13 17 11C Cory Haas Embee & Son 40 0 running
14 12 8 Billy Dietrich 40 0 running
15 18 71M Dave Blaney Motter Equipment, Mohawk Northeast 40 0 running
16 2 4 James McFadden Factory Kahne, Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Great Clips, Razor-Back Professional Tools, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
17 22 5 Tyler Ross 39 0 running
18 23 3Z Brock Zearfoss 39 0 running
19 21 51 Freddie Rahmer Miller Brothers Chevrolet 34 0 out
20 20 15 Adam Wilt 30 0 flipped
21 24 37 J.J. Grasso 24 0 out
22 9 17B Bill Balog Buesser Concrete 12 0 out
23 25 24T Terry McCarl TheSnowplow.com, Country Builders Construction 10 0 out
24 16 19m Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction, Creekside Auto Sales 5 0 out
25 1 1Z Lucas Wolfe Zemco Speed Equiment, Zemco Headers 3 3 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Alan Krimes, Steve Owings, Brandon Rahmer, Mike Bittinger, Glenndon Forsythe, Scott Fisher , Chad Trout, Anthony Macri, Trey Starks, Lynton Jeffrey, Austin Hogue, Tyler Esh, Todd Rittenhouse, Jr., Robbie Kendall, David Quackenbush, James Pryde, Dustin Baney, Kevin Nagy, Dwayne Gutshall, Kyle Moody, Aaron Ott, Randy Baughman, Tim Glatfelter
Time of Race: 0:40:58
Fast Qualifier: Matt Campbell - 13.182 sec.
Heat Winners: James McFaddenLucas WolfeBill BalogDanny Dietrich, IIIRyan Smith Terry McCarlJ.J. GrassoGreg HodnettBrent MarksAdam Wilt
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Freddie RahmerTyler Esh
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.067 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#4 flipped); lap 5 (#11C, #3Z spin); lap 31 (#15 accident)
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Lucas Wolfe 1-3; Stevie Smith 4-29; Danny Dietrich III 30-34; Smith 35-40