2016 Prelude to the Silver Dollar Nationals Super Late Model Racing Series.jpg
Held on July 21, 2016 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
25 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Ford 25 25 running
2 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Malvern Bank 0
3 9 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking Ford 0
4 13 96T R.C. Whitwell Mars Race Cars, Auto Pro Express 0
5 11 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Swain Construction, Taylor Quik-Pik, Excel Roofing Chevy 0
6 1 1 Matt Buller BeAShrinerNow.com, I-80 Farms, Perfect Circle Irrigation 0
7 5 62 Leon Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Metro Excavating, DJ's Dugout 0
8 7 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile, Smith Auto Chevy 0
9 6 26 Melvin Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport 0
10 8 76 Al Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport Ford 0
11 14 26JR Corey Zeitner Alexander Lawn & Landscape, Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Hobscheidt-Henry Pro Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep-Ram 0
12 21 5K Kyle Segebart Jerry's Auto Service, Crop Production Services, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 0
13 24 98 Ben Schaller Hinze Chiropractic, Omni Behavioral Health, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 0
14 12 5s Jeff Segebart Quality Communications, Hawley Insurance 0
15 25 6c Cale Osborn 0
16 3 3 Sterling Perkins 0
17 10 25 Brad Perdue Methodist Jennie Edmundson Cancer Center, Malvern Bank & Trust 0
18 15 82 Robbie Andersen 0
19 17 101 Ben Sukup Power Sports Nation 0
20 16 71 Mike Benson Dr. Alison Benson MD, Pierce Family Racing, Sidelines Bar & Grille Chevy 0
21 22 77B Bob Milander Pontiac 0
22 23 11A Ross Afrank 0
23 19 34 Steve McConnell 0
24 18 2H John Hampel Nodaway Elevator Chevy 0
25 20 10 Junior Coover Goldfuss Racing & Fabrication, Ken's Trailer Sales & Repair 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Micah Brown, Tyler Smith , Andrew Kosiski, Tracy Harr, Rece Vaught, Heath Clausen, Jake Neighbors, Jason Wallace, Amanda O'Neal, Vic Lovejoy, Josh Most
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Sterling PerkinsKyle BerckMatt BullerMelvin Zeitner
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Robbie AndersenCorey Zeitner
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 10 (#71 spin turn 2); lap 22 (#11A spin turn 3); lap 23 (debris)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Kyle Berck 1-25