2016 Ray Houck Liberty 50 Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on June 25, 2016 at Adams County Speedway in Corning, IA
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 50 50 running
2 6 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Chevy 50 0 running
3 3 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Ferrari 50 0 running
4 5 58E Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Loctite, Precision Performance 50 0 running
5 1 4W J.C. Wyman Nodaway Valley Equipment, KWF LLC, Wyman Bodyworx, CleanCar Center 50 0 running
6 4 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Ford 50 0 running
7 16 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises Chevy 50 0 running
8 7 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports, M-Nod Taxi & Shuttle 50 0 running
9 11 99 Scott Lewis Shepherd Enterprises, All Pro Automotive Machine Chevy 50 0 running
10 15 33 Paul Glendenning Glendenning Motor Co, Toad Holler Hunting Estates Chevy 50 0 running
11 10 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 50 0 running
12 13 1A Bryon Allison AA Muffler Shop, McCarthy Chevrolet-Buick-GMC 50 0 running
13 12 3 Sterling Perkins DeeZee, Great Lakes Hybrids 49 0 running
14 19 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Summit 1-800-Painting 49 0 running
15 18 26R Randy Roth Waco Title, Hot Water Heroes 47 0 running
16 9 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile 36 0 out
17 14 1B Matt Buller BeAShrinerNow.com, I-80 Farms, Perfect Circle Irrigation 35 0 out
18 21 98 Jason Rauen Motion Industries, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Rauen Precision Machining 22 0 out
19 8 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking Ford 13 0 out
22 17 2H John Hampel Nodaway Elevator Chevy 7 0 out
21 20 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage Chevy 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dean Moore
Time of Race: 0:55:45
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jesse StovallDave Eckrich
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.810 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#98 slow turn 4); lap 7 (#1A spin turn 4); lap 7; lap 13; lap 36; lap 39; lap 41
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jesse Stovall 1-50