2016 Rebel Yell Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage.jpg
Held on July 23, 2016 at Screven Motor Speedway in Sylvania, GA
53 L, 19.875 M, 32.012 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, RPM Truck & Trailer Sales & Service 53 19 running 200
2 1 1D Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Ford 53 4 running 196
3 5 2 Dennis Franklin ASA Performance, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing 53 20 running 194
4 7 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 53 0 running 192
5 8 93 Donald Bradsher Mega Electrical Services, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Bobby Taylor Oil Company 53 0 running 190
6 6 21L Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane 53 0 running 188
7 2 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Lumber, Dasco Racing Supply, Vallery Chevrolet 53 10 running 186
8 4 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky 53 0 running 184
9 11 1c Kenny Collins Dockery Transport, Seymour's Towing, Erwin Racing Supply 53 0 running 182
10 13 50 Shanon Buckingham Grand Design Recreational Vehicles, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Double Down Motorsports Chevy 53 0 running 180
11 10 5W Mark Whitener Racecar Engineering, United Land Clearing, Bozard Ford 53 0 running 178
12 14 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar, Arnold's Trucking Chevy 53 0 running 176
13 21 21B Chris Brown ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 53 0 running 174
14 9 16 Austin Horton Gary's Pulp & Logging, Rip Tide Car Wash Chevy 53 0 running 172
15 15 1N Jordy Nipper M&S Concrete, Scotty's Muffler Brake & CV Joints, Walter Newman Race Cars, Go-Fast Graphics 52 0 running 170
16 19 6S Blake Spencer Bozard Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 52 0 running 168
17 17 28 Kelly Guy BCI Asphalt, Quality Asphalt, C&H Paving Chevy 0 166
18 16 1 Vic Hill Landair Transport, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Diamond Shine Pressure Washing Chevy 0 164
19 18 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 0 162
20 22 11B Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation, Capital Race Cars 0 160
21 20 71K Jim Rogers Fun Shirts, Y Delta Inc, Broken Silo Farms Chevy 0 158
22 12 00 Russell Brown, Jr. Robinson Recycling, Georgia 811, Russell Brown Race Cars Dodge 0 156
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Robby Moses, Scott Shirey, Douglas Davis, Jason Croft
Time of Race: 0:23:14
Fast Qualifier: Brent Dixon - 14.521 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kenny CollinsRussell Brown, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.681 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 11; lap 33; lap 34
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Devin Gilpin 1-10; Dennis Franklin 11-30; Brent Dixon 31-34; Chris Ferguson 35-53