2016 Red River Shootout COMP Cams Super Dirt Series---2016.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on June 10, 2016 at Outlaw Motor Speedway in Muskogee, OK
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Smith Creek Moonshine, Dream Racing Technologies Chevy 35 32 running
2 2 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express Chevy 35 3 running
3 3 7H Jason Hughes 35 0 running
4 7 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 35 0 running
5 10 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Chevy 35 0 running
6 8 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 35 0 running
7 4 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Case IH, Baker Implement 35 0 running
8 9 14Z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales Cadillac 35 0 running
9 13 10 Jacob Magee Magee Racing, Triple J Farms, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 35 0 running
10 6 7DA Austin Theiss Northside Plumbing Supply, Dynamic Drivelines, Theiss Motorsports 35 0 running
11 5 86Z Danny Zimmerman PAC Suspension Springs, Quality Intermodal Delivery Service, Falcon Supply Chevy 35 0 running
12 19 5M Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCARE Express 35 0 running
13 21 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises Chevy 34 0 running
14 15 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Summit 1-800-Painting 34 0 running
15 16 00W Brandon Wilson 34 0 running
16 14 7D Jake Davis Midwest Automation, Platinum Fabrication Equipment, Hillbilly Vegas 34 0 running
17 17 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 34 0 running
18 20 7R Dalton Ragsdale 33 0 running
19 24 93 Mason Oberkramer Midwest Sheet Metal, Cholson's Construction, Cabinets & Floorcovering 33 0 running
20 23 26R Randy Roth Waco Title, Hot Water Heroes 33 0 running
21 22 7P David Payne Midwest Automation, Winslow Holdings, AutoZone 20 0 out
22 12 15C Larry Campbell Road Runner Stores, Red Rock Oil Field Hauling 18 0 out
23 18 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tires and Accessories, Whistle Stop Barbecue 16 0 out
24 11 4 Shannon Scott 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Morgan Bagley, Josh Hughes, Jay Sale, Brad Looney, Leroy Johnson, Brandon Mitchell , Joseph Gorby, Nate Jantz, Jason Redman, Larry White, Ray Peacock, Charley Tuggle, Garrett Murrell, Jonathan Rowan
Time of Race: 0:12:39
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jesse StovallTony Jackson, Jr.Hunter RasdonJack SullivanRandy Timms
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Justin AsplinChandler Petty
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.350 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Tony Jackson Jr. 1-16; Randy Timms 17-19; Jackson Jr. 20-35