2016 Second Leg of the Northern Tour World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on August 26, 2016 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
40 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 40 40 running
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
3 6 13JT Mark Dobmeier Senske & Son Transfer, Right Choice Electric 40 0 running
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 40 0 running
5 2 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 40 0 running
6 10 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
7 12 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 40 0 running
8 5 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service, Ecynbro Trucking 40 0 running
9 8 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing, GoPro 40 0 running
10 7 82 Dusty Zomer Buffalo Wild Wings 39 0 running
11 19 W20 Greg Wilson DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 39 0 running
12 16 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 39 0 running
13 21 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 39 0 running
14 24 2A Austin Pierce OPP Construction, Lithia Ford, AJ's Sandblasting & Painting, Augie's Flying Service 39 0 running
15 23 41x Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports 39 0 running
16 15 8 Casey Mack 39 0 running
17 17 24 Terry McCarl The Snowplow, Country Builders Construction 39 0 running
18 18 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 39 0 running
19 14 3 Tim Kaeding Folkens Bros. Trucking, Dammer Trucking 38 0 running
20 20 20A Jordan Adams Home of Economy 37 0 running
21 13 25 Cory Mack 36 0 running
22 9 9N Wade Nygaard Auto Finance Super Center, C&M Ford 11 0 out
23 22 87 Aaron Reutzel Disolvalloy 10 0 out
24 11 2L Logan Forler 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Thomas Kennedy, Austin McCarl, Nick Omdahl, Greg Nikitenko, Jack Croaker, Ty Hanten, Dave Glennon, Trent Stengl, Jackson Moffett, Jade Hastings, Bob Martin , Clyde Knipp, Jordan Graham, Shane Roemeling, Tom Egeland, Blake Egeland
Time of Race: 0:13:14
Fast Qualifier: Donny Schatz - 10.027 sec.
Heat Winners: Donny SchatzLogan SchuchartJoey SaldanaBrad Sweet
Dash Winners: Donny Schatz
Consi Winners: Jacob AllenJack Croaker
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.026 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#3 slow); lap 12 (#2L slow frontstretch);
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Donny Schatz 1-40