2016 Short Track Challenge Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpg
Held on May 6, 2016 at Davenport Speedway in Davenport, IA
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 32s Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Chevy 40 40 running
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, CPD Racing Tools, McCartney Welding 40 0 running
3 5 75P Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Chevy 40 0 running
4 2 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 40 0 running
5 6 25s Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Chevy 40 0 running
6 4 58E Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Loctite, Precision Performance 40 0 running
7 7 10M Jacob Magee Magee Racing, Triple J Farms, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 40 0 running
8 10 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Ferrari 40 0 running
9 9 1st Justin Reed Midas, Dene Lambkin Auto Group Chevy 40 0 running
10 12 56 Chris Spieker SideBite Specialists, Crop Production Services, Lefty's Pump & Plumbing, Erickson Construction Chevy 40 0 running
11 18 15b Brian Birkhofer Petersen Insurance, ASi Racewear, Kay Farms-Elevator-Trucking 40 0 running
12 17 4W J.C. Wyman KWF LLC, Wyman Bodyworx, CleanCar Center 40 0 running
13 13 B1 Brent Larson Olson Carriers, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Chevy 40 0 running
14 21 15K Justin Kay Petersen Insurance, Kay & Sons Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Mycogen Seeds, Dow 40 0 running
15 8 50 Denny Eckrich Precision Performance 40 0 running
16 14 58 Ray Guss, Jr. Roemer Machine & Welding, Winstein Kavensky & Cunningham, Eriksen Chevrolet-Buick 40 0 running
17 23 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking Ford 39 0 running
18 16 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile 39 0 running
19 20 93 Jay Johnson Ideal Ready Mix, L&W Quarries Chevy 39 0 running
20 11 98 Jason Rauen Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Rauen Precision Machining 32 0 out
21 22 77 Stephan Kammerer McCleary Excavating, Roehlk Construction Chevy 32 0 out
22 15 77Y Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 32 0 running
23 24 1A Bryon Allison AA Muffler Shop, McCarthy Chevrolet-Buick-GMC 22 0 out
24 19 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports, M-Nod Taxi & Shuttle 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Paul Parker, Matt Furman, Spencer Diercks, Chuck Hanna, Jay Chenoweth, Josh Poe, Brad Stewart, Sam Halstead, Mike Fryer
Time of Race: 0:12:19
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chris SimpsonDave EckrichTerry PhillipsChad Simpson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: J.C. Wyman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.180 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Simpson 1-40