2016 Skyler Trull Memorial Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance.jpg
Held on March 12, 2016 at Carolina Speedway in Gastonia, NC
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 87 Ross Bailes Bailes Construction, Felony Farms 40 3 running
2 10 15 Dean Bowen 40 0 running
3 6 09 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmers Service Center 40 0 running
4 3 22* G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales, Victory Circle Auto Mall 40 15 running
5 12 1W Ricky Weeks Parton Lumber 40 0 running
6 14 1c Kenny Collins Dockery Transport, Seymour's Towing, Erwin Racing Supply 40 0 running
7 4 93 Donald Bradsher Mega Electrical Services, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Bobby Taylor Oil Company 40 0 running
8 18 15M Chase McCormick BK Moody Enterprises, Dobson Trucking 40 0 running
9 17 23 Mike Rouse Catalyst QLM 40 0 running
10 11 39 Greg Clark Sellers Auto Machine Shop, Jags Motorsports 40 0 running
11 2 18 Brett Hamm John Page Racing, WP Racing Shocks, Hamm's Machine Shop 39 0 out
12 9 2 Dennis Franklin ASA Performance, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing 39 0 out
13 7 7 Josh Langley WP Racing Shocks, Langley Collision Center, Langley's Body Shop 33 0 out
14 16 42 Doug Sanders Skyler Trull Memorial, Make-A-Wish Foundation, Langley Collision Center 32 0 out
15 1 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, RPM Truck & Trailer Sales & Service 22 22 out
16 21 618 Kevin Wilson Sunoco 21 0 out
17 15 529 Brock Morris Farmer Cline & Campbell Attorneys At Law 13 0 accident
18 13 32 Jonathan Edwards Edwards Grading Service, Vascular Technologies 11 0 out
19 20 448 Kenny Rominger, Jr. Rominger Automotive 1 0 out
20 8 16 Ben Watkins A-Mobile Storage Co, Cartersville Country Winery 0 0 accident
21 22 421 Anthony Sanders 0 0 out
22 19 67 Bryan Mullis Barfield Grading, John Page Racing 0 0 shifter
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Gary Puckett ; Dale Hammond; William Carroll; Michael Lake
Time of Race: 0:38:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Chris Ferguson - 14.910 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dennis FranklinDean Bowen
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.738 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#09, #16 accident turn 4); lap 12 (#32 slow on track); lap 15 (#618, #529 accident turn 3); lap 22 (#22 slow on track); lap 39 (#18, #22* accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Chris Ferguson 1-22; G.R. Smith 23-37; Ross Bailes 38-40