2016 Slocum 50 Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series.jpgSunoco American Late Model Series.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series.jpgSlocum 50.jpg
Held on April 16, 2016 at 34 Raceway in West Burlington, IA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 32p Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Pierce 50 54 running 70
2 1 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 50 6 running 67
3 7 3S Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars 50 0 running 65
4 4 32s Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation 50 0 running 63
5 17 25f Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems 50 0 running 61
6 2 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 50 0 running 59
7 12 99jr Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running 57
8 8 20s Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank 0 55
9 10 31 Jason Utter Cox Design, Louisa Gold Farms 0 53
10 16 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Smith Creek Moonshine 0 51
11 15 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials 0 49
12 11 10S Scott Schmitt Mid-State Cartage, JAM Graphix 0 47
13 13 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 0 46
14 19 11g Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, Millard Family Chapels 0 45
15 21 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title 0 44
16 3 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 0 43
17 18 25s Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking 0 42
18 6 29 Spencer Diercks Rockstar Energy Drink, Lady Di's 0 41
19 20 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking 0 40
20 22 15b Brian Birkhofer Petersen Insurance, ASi Racewear, Kay Farms-Elevator-Trucking 0 39
21 9 1st Justin Reed Midas, Dene Lambkin Auto Group 0 38
22 23 15L Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises 0 37
23 23 7b Mark Burgtorf Victory Metals & Recycling, Casey's General Store 0 37
24 24 58e Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance 0 37
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Randy Timms; Bob Gardner; Sam Halstead; Dustin Griffin; Kolby Vandenbergh; Jay Johnson; Leroy Johnson; Randy Roth; Tim Manville
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Ryan UnzickerJimmy MarsJesse StovallChris Simpson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason Feger
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#58e spin); lap 12 (#11g spin); lap 41 (#00 spin)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ryan Unzicker 1-6; Bobby Pierce 7-50