2016 Spring Nationals Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpg
Held on April 8, 2016 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports Chevy 30 30 running
2 5 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises Chevy 30 0 running
3 2 15L Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Afco Racing Shocks 30 0 running
4 6 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 30 0 running
5 3 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Ferrari 30 0 running
6 9 14L Brad Looney Looney Underground, Client One Securities, Republic Glass 30 0 running
7 7 42 Brandon McCormick Darryl Capps Autosports, Douglas A Richardson CPA 30 0 running
8 12 21B Chris Brown 30 0 running
9 16 33M Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation 30 0 running
10 10 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 30 0 running
11 19 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Smith Creek Moonshine 30 0 running
12 23 00S Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 30 0 running
13 4 77 Gavin Landers Bad Boy Mowers 30 0 running
14 17 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 30 0 running
15 15 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Chevy 29 0 running
16 13 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Ford 29 0 running
17 22 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express Chevy 29 0 running
18 24 4W J.C. Wyman 29 0 running
19 14 58E Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance 29 0 running
20 18 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Chevy 29 0 running
21 11 85D Mark Dotson Tri-Rivers Logging 29 0 running
22 20 1st Justin Reed Midas, Dene Lambkin Auto Group Chevy 29 0 running
23 21 10M Jacob Magee Magee Racing, Triple J Farms 29 0 running
24 8 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Racing 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Robert Baker, Jeremy Payne, Josh Poe, Mike Stadel, Matt Buller, Dustin Walker, Tad Pospisil, Allen Murray, Reid Millard, Jason Krohn, Bryon Allison, Brantlee Gotschall, Gordy Gundaker, Bill Leighton, Jr., Tommy Weder, Jr., Curt Acker, Darrel Moser, Chris Cox , Austin Siebert
Time of Race: 0:19:38
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jason PapichJack SullivanBilly MoyerPayton LooneyGavin Landers
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Austin RettigTerry Phillips
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.335 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 5
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-30