2016 Spring Nationals Race No. 2 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpg
Held on April 9, 2016 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
45 L, 16.875 M, 27.18 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 45 45 running
2 13 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 45 0 running
3 6 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports, M-Nod Taxi & Shuttle 45 0 running
4 8 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Smith Creek Moonshine 45 0 running
5 3 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express Chevy 45 0 running
6 1 00S Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 45 0 running
7 4 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports Chevy 45 0 running
8 10 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 45 0 running
9 7 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Racing 45 0 running
10 11 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking Ford 45 0 running
11 9 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Chevy 45 0 running
12 15 186 Jeremy Payne Wheeler Metals, Allgayer Inc., Cliburn Tank Lines, Keyser Manufacturing 44 0 running
13 5 14L Brad Looney Looney Underground, Client One Securities, Republic Glass 44 0 running
14 14 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 44 0 running
15 19 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Ferrari 44 0 running
16 21 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Chevy 44 0 running
17 16 77 Gavin Landers Bad Boy Mowers 44 0 running
18 17 21B Chris Brown 44 0 running
19 20 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 44 0 running
20 12 58E Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance 44 0 running
21 22 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, Millard Family Chapels 44 0 running
22 24 42 Brandon McCormick Darryl Capps Autosports, Douglas A Richardson CPA 36 0 out
23 23 4W J.C. Wyman 28 0 out
24 18 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing, Carl's 4 Wheel Drive & Performance Center 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Manville, Jimmy Mars, Austin Siebert, Reid Millard, Dalton Ragsdale, Mike Stadel, Curt Acker, Justin Reed, Kyle Berck, Jason Krohn, Bill Leighton, Jr., Payton Looney, Darrel Moser, Robert Baker, Tommy Weder, Jr., Jacob Magee, Matt Buller, Josh Poe, Chris Cox , Larry Jones, Bryon Allison, Dustin Walker
Time of Race: 0:13:34
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Rodney SandersTony Jackson, Jr.Jesse StovallRandy TimmsBrian Shirley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chris Brown Michael Kloos
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 7.489 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brian Shirley 1-45