Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2016 Spring Shootout Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 20, 2016 at Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway in Oshkosh, WI
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Beltline Body Shop 50 50 running
2 3 32x Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Chevy 50 0 running
3 5 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Ford 50 0 running
4 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 50 0 running
5 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
6 6 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
7 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 50 0 running
8 14 15 Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 50 0 running
9 7 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Chevy 50 0 running
10 9 25s Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Chevy 50 0 running
11 19 15A Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 0 running
12 11 74m Mitch McGrath Johnny Manhattan's, Sorce Services 50 0 running
13 13 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 50 0 running
14 17 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 50 0 running
15 25 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems 50 0 running
16 21 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 0 running
17 23 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 50 0 running
18 4 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 50 0 running
19 24 75F Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 48 0 running
20 18 96T R.C. Whitwell Mars Race Cars, Auto Pro Express 48 0 running
21 22 B1 Brent Larson Olson Carriers, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Chevy 48 0 running
22 16 99 Mike Mullen Giddy Up Western Wear & Accessories, Prevea 360 Health Plan Chevy 41 0 out
23 20 74 Russ Scheffler Spancrete, Sorce Services 32 0 out
24 15 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 16 0 out
25 10 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Chevy 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kolby Vandenbergh, Turk Letizia, Doug Blashe, Mike Fryer, Jim Letizia, Brett Swedberg, Mike Mataragas, David Fieber, Spencer Diercks, Ron Berna, Bill Rezutek, Paul Parker, Jimmy Mars
Time of Race: 0:20:33
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 15.942 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieChris SimpsonA.J. DiemelBrian Shirley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.R.C. Whitwell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.986 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 34 (#3s flat tire)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - A.J. Diemel 1-50