2016 Striping Technology 350 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.jpg
Held on November 4, 2016 at Texas Motor Speedway in Ft. Worth, TX
147 L, 220.5 M, 354.858 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 16 21 Johnny Sauter Allegiant Travel Chevy 147 6 running 36
2 7 88 Matt Crafton Damp Rid, Menards Toyota 147 15 running 32
3 2 19 Daniel Hemric Blue Gate Bank Ford 147 38 running 31
4 5 29 Tyler Reddick Cooper Standard Ford 147 0 running 29
5 10 51 Daniel Suarez Arris Toyota 147 0 running 0
6 3 9 William Byron Liberty University Toyota 147 0 running 27
7 1 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Travel Chevy 147 88 running 28
8 22 71 Austin Dillon Russell, Kramer Refrigeration Products Chevy 147 0 running 0
9 12 00 Cole Custer Haas Automation Chevy 147 0 running 24
10 17 13 Cameron Hayley Ride TV, Cabinets by Hayley Toyota 147 0 running 23
11 9 4 Christopher Bell JBL.com Toyota 147 0 running 22
12 15 98 Rico Abreu Safelite Auto Glass, Curb Records Toyota 147 0 running 21
13 14 33 Ben Kennedy Jacob Companies Chevy 147 0 running 20
14 6 17 Timothy Peters Red Horse Racing Toyota 147 0 running 19
15 8 41 Ben Rhodes Alpha Energy Solutions Toyota 147 0 running 18
16 21 24 Shane Lee LeeBoy Chevy 147 0 running 17
17 4 11 Matt Tifft Waste Connections, BrainGear Toyota 147 0 running 16
18 19 8 John Hunter Nemechek Death Wish Coffee Chevy 146 0 running 15
19 20 20 Austin Hill Lawless Jerky, Alien Gear Holsters Ford 145 0 running 14
20 13 97 Jesse Little Carolina Nut Company Toyota 145 0 running 13
21 18 81 Ryan Truex Kobe Toyopet Toyota 144 0 running 12
22 30 22 Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions, Trump for President Toyota 144 0 running 11
23 24 45 Casey Smith Niece Equipment Chevy 144 0 running 10
24 25 49 Reed Sorenson Premium Motorsports Chevy 143 0 vibration 0
25 27 66 Jordan Anderson Columbia SC - Famously Hot Chevy 143 0 running 8
26 23 02 Tyler Young Randco Industries, Young's Building Systems Chevy 143 0 running 7
27 29 50 Travis Kvapil Willbros Chevy 142 0 running 6
28 11 05 Cody Coughlin Zaxby's, JEGS Chevy 141 0 running 5
29 28 07 Matt Mills Thompson Electric Chevy 140 0 running 4
30 32 1 Jennifer Jo Cobb Grimes Irrigation & Construction Chevy 138 0 running 3
31 26 44 Tommy Joe Martins Diamond Gusset Jeans, RPM Trailers Chevy 61 0 crash 2
32 31 63 Norm Benning Chevy 22 0 engine 1
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tommy Regan, Mike Harmon, Ryan Ellis
Time of Race: 1:29:13
Fast Qualifier: Spencer Gallagher - 29.949 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.836 seconds
Average Speed: 148.291 mph
Cautions: 3 for 12 laps - lap 40-43 (clock); lap 83-86 (clock); lap 126-129 (clock)
Lead Changes: 7 among 4 drivers - Spencer Gallagher 1-40; Daniel Henric 41-75; Gallagher 76-83; Hemric 84-86; Gallagher 87-126; Johnny Sauter 127-129; Matt Crafton 130-144; Sauter 145-147