2016 Sunoco North-South 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgNorth-South 100.jpg
Held on August 13, 2016 at Florence Speedway in Walton, KY
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 16 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services 100 11 running
2 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 100 57 running
3 8 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH 100 0 running
4 14 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps 100 0 running
5 1 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot 100 32 running
6 15 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 100 0 running
7 22 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Logging, Central Star Drilling, Quest Energy 100 0 running
8 6 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Victory Circle 100 0 running
9 17 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 100 0 running
10 12 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing 100 0 running
11 10 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintinance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center 100 0 running
12 9 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 100 0 running
13 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing 100 0 running
14 13 21B Chris Brown ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 100 0 running
15 5 20 Jimmy Owens Cheap Cars, Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 100 0 running
16 19 11 Tommy Bailey Dependable Auto Sales, Tommy's Automotive Repair 99 0 running
17 24 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford 98 0 running
18 25 75F Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 97 0 running
19 20 11C Ray Cook West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation, Capital Race Cars Capital 83 0 out
20 23 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 82 0 out
21 3 12 Jason Jameson Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics, GottaRace 68 0 out
22 11 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 67 0 out
23 26 18Ex Ethan Burgess Funtime Carnival, H.J. Hauling Services 66 0 out
24 21 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky 45 0 out
25 7 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing 32 0 out
26 18 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products 31 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Miller ; Nick Latham; Kent Robinson; Jake O'Neil; Josh Rice; Justin Rattliff; Chris Combs; Kyle Bronson; Nick Hoffman; Chad Stapleton; Doug Drown; R.J. Conley; John Gill; Robby Hensley; Joe Brewer; Jason Feger; Kolby Vandenbergh; Joe Godsey; Jesse Lay; Timothy Culp; Adam Bowman; Dustin Nobbe; Jeff Alsip; Nathan Vawter; Steve Landrum; Scott James; Zak Blackwood; Kenny Cobble; Austyn Mills; Trevor Landrum; Cody Mahoney; Gregg Satterlee; Chris Madden ; Mike Benedum; Mason Zeigler; Jerry Gibson, Jr.; D.J. Wells; John Whitney, Jr.; Devin Gilpin
Time of Race: 1:02:14
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Devin MoranChris CombsDon O'NealJared LandersDoug DrownJimmy OwensJonathan DavenportScott BloomquistSteve FrancisBobby PierceJason Jameson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim McCreadieTim DohmTommy Bailey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Matt Miller
Margin of Victory: 2.416 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 32 (#6 slow frontstretch); lap 32 (#5, #777 accident turn 4); lap 68 (#12 slow frontstretch); lap 81 (#B5 slow); lap 83 (#11c, #11, #15L accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-32; Scott Bloomquist 33-89; Bobby Pierce 90-100