2016 Thunderdog Showdown UFo Championship Challenge.jpg
Held on September 24, 2016 at Dog Hollow Speedway in Strongstown, PA
61 L, 22.875 M, 36.844 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 61 42 running
2 1 14 Dan Angelicchio Royal Purple, Brooks Automotive Group, Laurel Highlands Insurance Group 19
3 2 5w Waylon Wagner Wagner's Custom Exhaust & Auto, Class 1 Transport 0
4 5 37c Brian Tavenner Lasting Impressions Quality Concrete, Keystone Builders 0
5 4 10 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, Blue Mountain Energy Ford 0
6 6 1v Jeremy Miller Loco-Motives LLC, Viper Risk Management Group, Wylie Race Cars 0
7 10 72 Jason Covert Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant, Phi-V Tech Solutions 0
8 12 2 Dan Stone Lazer Chassis, Beyea Custom Headers 0
9 7 43A Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Red Wing Shoes 0
10 20 66c Matt Cosner Rocket Chassis, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Auto Parts Ford 0
11 18 99* Rick Singleton TC Race Cars, Northeast Land Clearing 0
12 23 Bump22 Bump Hedman Homemaid Cleaning Products, Sardinia Mini Storage 0
13 28 12 Devin Friese Timmons Oil Company, Friese Bus Transportation 0
14 13 20 Shawn Claar 0
15 14 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 0
16 29 91 Tommy Beck 0
17 27 M1 Mike Mort Charlie Mart-Village Auction Center, H.P. Engines Chevy 0
18 8 6 Jamie Lathroum The Bowles Boys, Three Mules Welding Supplies 0
19 25 18B Dave Blazavich RD Shaffer Well Services, Townsend Gas & Oil Chevy 0
20 16 84 Andrew Wylie ACA Engineering, Wall Covering Specialist 25 0 accident
21 21 99 Kyle Hardy Loco-Motives LLC, MasterSbilt 25 0 accident
22 22 27 Jim Yoder Pepsi, Fogelman Trucking 25 0 accident
23 25 5 Chuck Clise TC Race Cars, Sponaugle Towing Chevy 25 0 accident
24 24 0 Coleby Frye HorstCraft, Fryeco, Credit Connection Auto Sales, Pizza Box & Hoagie Shop 25 0 accident
25 9 s2 Tim Senic MACH Excavating, Roy's RV Supercenter Ford 0
26 19 111 Matt Lux Stanford's Glass Service, Cool Water Saloon, Jim's Automotive Sales & Service, Garda Rx Chevy 0
27 11 1c Mike Pegher, Jr. Cochran Automotive, Tri State Hose & Supply 0
28 15 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 0
29 17 8 Matt Sponaugle TC Race Cars, Urology Associates 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Altobelli, Jr., Pete Alspaugh, Bryan Bernheisel, Quintin Wyandt, Jarrett Yantus, Jayme Beck, Scott Rhodes, Andy Fries, Joe Martin , Joe Petyak, Tom Decker, III, Tom Decker, Jr., Tony Musolino, Michael Lake, John Myers , Tommy Schirnhofer, Jr., John Wayne Weaver, Tom Shaffer, Gary Lyle, Larry Baer
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Mike Pegher, Jr.Dan AngelicchioWaylon WagnerJeremy Miller Gregg SatterleeBrian Tavenner
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Matt Lux Matt Cosner
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 10 (#1c flat tire); lap 24 (#111 slow); lap 25 (#6, #24, #99, #27, #84, #0, #12, #5, #m1 accident frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Dan Angelicchio 1-19; Gregg Satterlee 20-61