2016 Tribute to Don and Billie Gibson Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpg
Held on May 27, 2016 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Ford 40 35 running
2 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 40 0 running
3 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 40 5 running
4 10 20 Jimmy Owens Cheap Cars, Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 40 0 running
5 15 15F Steve Francis Valvoline, David Peterson Contracting Chevy 40 0 running
6 11 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 40 0 running
7 20 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Keyser Manufacturing 40 0 running
8 12 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Chevy 40 0 running
9 14 0J Jake O'Neil Total Seal Piston Rings, Sheperd Enterprises, Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists 40 0 running
10 4 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 40 0 running
11 5 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Chevy 40 0 running
12 8 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 40 0 running
13 2 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 40 0 running
14 18 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Chevy 40 0 running
15 13 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Smith Creek Moonshine, Dream Racing Technologies Chevy 40 0 running
16 19 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 40 0 running
17 9 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Chevy 40 0 running
18 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 39 0 running
19 16 17M Robert Baker McNew Fabrication & Welding, Tusk Innovations 39 0 running
20 21 21B Chris Brown ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 39 0 running
21 22 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 39 0 running
22 23 98 Jason Rauen Motion Industries, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Rauen Precision Machining 39 0 running
23 17 56 Chris Spieker SideBite Specialists, Crop Production Services, Lefty's Pump & Plumbing, Erickson Construction Chevy 31 0 out
24 24 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports, M-Nod Taxi & Shuttle 20 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Josh Poe, Matt Furman, Mason Oberkramer, Jacob Magee, Payton Looney, Jeremy Payne, Colton Flinner, Brian Birkhofer, Tommy Weder, Jr., Bobby Pierce, Gavin Landers, Earl Pearson, Jr., Kyle Beard, Hunter Rasdon, Austin Siebert, Rick Kimberling, Jason Papich, Shannon Babb, Dave Eckrich, Scott Lewis, Tyler Reddick, Reid Millard, Tad Pospisil, Wendell Wallace, J.C. Wyman, Ryan Gustin, Justin Kay, Tanner Kellick, Timothy Culp, Bryon Allison, R.C. Whitwell, Chris Simpson
Time of Race: 0:14:59
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 14.927 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieJared LandersBilly MoyerDarrell LaniganJonathan DavenportScott Bloomquist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jesse StovallWill VaughtChris Brown
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 22 (#4G stopped turn 2)
Lead Changes: 6 among 2 drivers - Jared Landers 1-2; Tim McCreadie 3; Landers 4; McCreadie 5-7; Landers 8; McCreadie 9; Landers 10-40