2016 Turkey 100 Turkey 100.jpg
Held on November 26, 2016 at Swainsboro Raceway in Swainsboro, GA
100 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport BCI Asphalt, C&H Paving Chevy 100 46 running
2 5 5 Mark Whitener Bozard Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 100 0 running
3 2 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Ford 100 43 running
4 4 54 Brandon Overton Kar House Chevy 100 0 running
5 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Kimball Midwest 100 0 running
6 21 79 Ross Bailes H&H Auto Sales, AKW Electrical Contractors Chevy 100 0 running
7 1 26 Jimmy Sharpe, Jr. Certified Energy Inc, US1 Auto Sales, TBO Companies Chevy 100 11 running
8 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Pepsi, Five Star Hyundai, Scorpion Race Cars Pontiac 100 0 running
9 17 27 Ben Faircloth Georgia Sports Arena 100 0 running
10 22 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, RPM Truck & Trailer Sales & Service 100 0 running
11 10 75 Matt Long Mello Yello, Circle K, Heinz Bros Performance, WP Racing Shocks Chevy 100 0 running
12 16 9 Ches Chester 100 0 running
13 15 2x John Henderson ATC, Fortline 100 0 running
14 23 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 99 0 running
15 14 B88 Donald Bradsher Patriot Construction 98 0 running
16 19 G4 Garrett Shurling Badger Rental Services 97 0 running
17 25 5 Shannon Graham Louisville Drug Company Chevy 95 0 running
18 7 88 Trent Ivey Ivey Construction, Barfield's Bulldozing, Nichols Communication Chevy 79 0 out
19 11 00 Russell Brown, Jr. Robinson Recycling, Georgia 811, Russell Brown Race Cars Dodge 74 0 out
20 9 27 Michael Brown Upstate Wholesale Cars & Trucks 56 0 out
21 8 23 Corey Gordon GreenTurf, RGS Products, Big A's Custom Graphics Chevy 33 0 out
22 26 11 Tyler Mimbs Auto Parts R Us, Ussery Drywall, Ducts Unlimited 31 0 out
23 24 2 Dennis Franklin ASA Performance, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing Chevy 24 0 out
24 13 21x Bob Robertson Huddle House, Reeve's Heavy Hauling 24 0 out
25 18 4 Jeremy Faircloth The Timbermen, LJR Forest Products 14 0 out
26 20 311 Blake Smith Zen Windows, Tricon Tool 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Henry Carter, Layton Sullivan, Henry Hornsby, III, Glenn Elliott, Ahnna Parkhurst, Deano Long, Chris Steele , Wesley Cadwallader, Pete Cochran, Brian Connor, Michael Akeson, Dillon Brown, Ryan Montgomery, Shannon Graham, Ashton Winger, John Ownbey, Terry Lumley, Austin Burns, John Ruggiero, Matt Barrow, Cole Godowns, Chip Brindle, Cla Knight, Joshua Bishop, Steven Roberts, Brandon Carpenter, Alex Sturkie, Brad Basey, Chet Chester
Time of Race:
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jimmy Sharpe, Jr.Kyle BronsonJimmy ThomasBrandon OvertonMark WhitenerJonathan Davenport
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Garrett ShurlingBlake Smith Ross Bailes
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jimmy Sharpe Jr. 1-11; Kyle Bronson 12-54; Jonathan Davenport 55-100