2016 Wild West Tour Race No. 4 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 13, 2016 at Ogilvie Raceway in Ogilvie, MN
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 50 running
2 9 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 50 0 running
3 5 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 50 0 running
4 2 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 50 0 running
5 10 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 50 0 running
6 3 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 50 0 running
7 14 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 50 0 running
8 4 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
9 11 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Racing 50 0 running
10 12 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises Chevy 50 0 running
11 23 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 50 0 running
12 13 B1 Brent Larson Olson Carriers, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Chevy 50 0 running
13 7 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation 50 0 running
14 8 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 49 0 running
15 20 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 49 0 running
16 17 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 49 0 running
17 22 18r Ross Camponovo Camponovo Farms, C&C Transportation 49 0 running
18 19 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 49 0 running
19 6 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 49 0 running
20 15 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Tim Logan Racing 49 0 running
21 24 33x Jeffrey Massingill Bay & Bay Transportation 43 0 out
22 16 71 Dustin Strand Schill Construction, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating, RealTruck.com 43 0 out
23 18 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 10 0 out
24 21 11 Pat Doar Speedwerx, S&S Transport Chevy 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Laursen, Darrell Nelson, Zach Wohlers, Aaron Lillo, Don Shaw
Time of Race: 0:26:42
Fast Qualifier: Frank Heckenast, Jr. - 14.938 sec.
Heat Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Eric WellsJosh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brian Shirley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.987 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 10 (debris); lap 10 (#14m slow); lap 17 (#3s slow); lap 44 (#3s spin)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Josh Richards 1-50