From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2016 Winchester 50 CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on October 8, 2016 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 73 Terry Fisher, Jr. Wayne, IN Volteh Electric, Accelorator Race Cars, Hopkins Towing 50 10 running
2 1 144 Chuck Barnes, Jr. KY Allstar Truck Repair, Advance Auto Sales, KY Clutch, Shuffitt's Napa 50 0 running
3 28 96 A.J. Ridner Clermont Liquors 50 0 running
4 7 89 Josh Sage Wyandt and Silvers, Marsh Renovation, Victory Lane Vinyl 50 0 running
5 13 84 Andrew Teepe Peters Auto Service, USA Tire, Circle City Pyrotechnics 50 0 running
6 16 4X Matt Mauer Mauer Well Service 50 0 running
7 9 68 J.J. Schafer Bremen CarQuest, Mitchell Sports Bar & Grill, Siefer's Garage 50 0 running
8 14 3 Jacob McElfresh Matrix Computers, McElfresh Racing, WC Signs 50 0 running
9 11 3C Matt Corliss Rice Aluminum Gutters 50 0 running
10 17 63 Buck Purtee L&R Auto 50 0 running
11 21 57 Danny Adams GetStewart.com 50 0 running
12 23 25 Tory Lutz Hawn Motorsports, Burnworth Zollars Auto Group, Barney's 4x4 50 0 running
13 12 54 Nathan Greene MEP, Midwest Mole Inc., Sam Pierce Chevrolet 50 0 running
14 20 74 Josh Brading IN Brading Roofing 50 0 running
15 22 71M Chad Minnix Krider Racing 50 0 running
16 18 23 Thomas Skiles Advanced Auto Sales, Gedek Trailer Sales, Hannas Wrecker Service 48 0
17 2 21 Jeff Lane Hill Top Drive In, Van Hoy Oil, Lamberson Farms 41 40
18 6 83 Brandon Mefford Sunny Side Motors, Watt Roofing, CP Racing Engines 37 0
19 19 125 Jesse Collinge MI Wolworth Racing 30 0
20 15 71T Trent Gossar Don Gnat Racing, Gossar's Towing 20 0
21 24 76 Joe Muldoon IN Bonar Racing, Setser Transport, High Ho 16 0
22 25 3D Dylan Little Stapleton Tool & Machine 16 0
23 8 29 Mason Keller Gedek Trailer Sales, TSJ Signs&Wraps, Dailey's Used Cars 14 0
24 3 55 Phil Jenkins Jenkins Automotive, Adaggios Banquet Hall 12 0
25 10 66 Justin Oberlin Hartman Auto Body, H&O Auto Body, Anderson Design & Graphics 9 0
26 5 44 Colby Lane Tom TRUE Auto, Thompson Agri Services, Van Hoy Oil 5 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jake Hinton, Kevin Rabenstein, Brian Lewis, Jason Drummond
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - 21 Jeff Lane 1-40, 73 Terry Fisher Jr. 41-50;