From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #10 of 12 in the 2016 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
2016 World Stock Car Festival 100 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on September 5, 2016 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 1 Cody Coughlin JEGS 100 30 Running
2 1 55 Dalton Sargeant Windows 10, Allstar Performance, Lane Automotive 100 70 Running
3 4 01 Travis Braden Platinum Express, Brand's Truck Insurance 100 0 Running
4 3 4 Dalton Armstrong Winfield, Baker Crop Insurance, PGG, Motion Motors 100 0 Running
5 5 72 Scott Hantz Great Lakes Helicopter 100 0 Running
6 10 58 Tyler Ankrum Ion Camera Shot, K&N Filters, Modern Meat Co. 100 0 Running
7 20 7 Wes Griffith IN Solid Steel Inc. 100 0 Running
8 9 41 Hunter Jack Auburn Concrete Masonry, MS Auto Parts, Angola DQ 100 0 Running
9 19 23 Eddie Van Meter EDCO Welding, PGG Enterprises 100 0 Running
10 18 99 Fred Hopkins IN Driveway Guys, Hopkins Towing 100 0 Running
11 7 20 Jack Dossey, III Harts Auto Center, Illmor Engineering, Mike Heimel Auction Service 98 0 Running
12 13 26T Rick Turner MEP, AR Bodies, A.J. Graphics 87 0 Accident
13 14 19 Jeff Fultz Fury RaceCars 87 0 Accident
14 16 51 Todd Gilliland NC Toyota, Kyle Busch Motorsports 70 0 Accident
15 17 81F Terry Fisher, Jr. IN LCK Trucking, Panacea, Group 5 Graphics 64 0 Accident
16 21 1S Jon Beach Allstar Performance, Extreme Indoor Kart Racing, All Star Performance, Lane Automotive 38 0 Handling
17 8 2W Donnie Wilson OK Wilson Ford Parts, OKC Auto Works 37 0 Accident
18 12 81 Tristan Van Wieringen Durobyte, Nalett Trucking 36 0 Handling
19 2 77 Zane Smith CA Pro Am Racing Products, Smith Fabrication 21 0 Handling
20 15 45 Joey Mucciacciaro SK Rod Ends, Pools by Murphy, City Oil 16 0 Mechanical
21 11 98 Mason Mingus Team Construction, 811 Call Before You Dig 0 0 Trailing Arm
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Erik Jones - 12.732 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - 55 Dalton Sargeant 1-70, 1 Cody Coughlin 71-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered