2017 4-Crown Nationals presented by NKT.TV USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas.jpg
Held on September 23, 2017 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 97 Tyler Courtney Lein Acres DRC 50 50 running
2 6 92 Chris Windom Project Healing Waters Fly Fishing, Remin Kart-A-Bag Maxim 50 0 running
3 8 81 Shane Cottle Jack's Auto Body, Roger Williams Precision Engines Maxim 50 0 running
4 7 27 Dave Darland SCM Performance, Bruce Dalton Phillips 50 0 running
5 18 199 Brady Bacon RPM Auto Enterprise, City of Syracuse Special JEI 50 0 running
6 9 91 Justin Grant Carli Motorsports, Hemelgarn Enterprises DRC 50 0 running
7 5 120 Hunter Schuerenberg Roof Bolt Xpress, Wesco Trailers Maxim 50 0 running
8 4 40 David Byrne Stoops Freightliner, Bytec Resource Management Maxim 50 0 running
9 11 6 Robert Ballou Beast, Klatt Enterprises Beast 50 0 running
10 10 20 Jerry Coons, Jr. KECO Coatings, Indy Race Parts Maxim 50 0 running
11 17 39 Matt Goodnight Lumber & Things, Benic Enterprises Maxim 50 0 running
12 16 53 Steve Buckwalter Heroes West Sports Grill Beast 50 0 running
13 13 4 Joe Liguori Sunshine Trailer Park, Kercher Engines DRC 50 0 running
14 14 201 Dakota Jackson The Cure Starts Now Foundation, KECO Coatings Twister 50 0 running
15 22 32 Joss Moffatt E3 Spark Plugs, Lucas Oil Maxim 49 0 running
16 21 16 Austin Nemire Wayne Subaru, Bell Helmets Beast 48 0 running
17 12 54 Mark Smith Lane's Yamaha, Fastener Specialties Maxim 48 0 running
18 20 89 Chris Fetter F&S Collision Repair, Infinity Shocks Beast 47 0 running
19 3 30 C.J. Leary Leary Construction, Gray Auto DRC 34 0 out
20 1 63 Kody Swanson Radio Hospital, Hampshire Racing Engines Maxim 31 0 flipped
21 15 26 Aaron Pierce Tom Cherry Mufflers, Midwest Matt Beast 21 0 out
22 19 08 Johnny Petrozelle Oak Leaf Properties, JNT Ltd. Beast 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Patrick Bruns
Time of Race: 0:31:36
Fast Qualifier: Kody Swanson - 19.570 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.503 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tyler Courtney 1-50