2017 AGCO Jackson Nationals Finale World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on June 3, 2017 at Jackson Motorplex in Jackson, MN
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 13 running
2 1 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 30 17 running
3 8 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 0 running
4 6 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
5 3 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 0 running
6 5 17 Joey Saldana Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 30 0 running
7 13 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 30 0 running
8 11 13JT Mark Dobmeier Senske & Son Transfer, Right Choice Electric 30 0 running
9 9 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 30 0 running
10 18 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 30 0 running
11 21 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
12 16 17B Bill Balog Buesser Concrete, Rhine Auto 30 0 running
13 17 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
14 4 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 30 0 running
15 15 3 Tim Kaeding Folkens Bros. Trucking, East River Homes 30 0 running
16 20 55 Brooke Tatnell Maxim Trucking & Materials, TK Concrete 30 0 running
17 22 09 Matt Juhl Octane Ink 30 0 running
18 19 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 30 0 running
19 12 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 29 0 running
20 24 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 29 0 running
21 14 82 Cap Henry Buffalo Wild Wings 28 0 running
22 7 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 18 0 out
23 10 33 Danny Lasoski Creason Pipeline Services 18 0 out
24 23 12 Lynton Jeffrey JW Motorsports 17 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Josh Baughman, Jacob Allen, Scott Winters , Skylar Prochaska, Paige Polyak, Tasker Phillips, Dustin Selvage, Greg Wilson , Travis Whitney, Ryan Bickett, Matt Wasmund, Brant O'Banion, Clyde Knipp
Time of Race: 0:16:51
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: David GravelJoey SaldanaDanny LasoskiShane Stewart
Dash Winners: Kerry Madsen
Consi Winners: Sheldon Haudenschild
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.597 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 19 (#33 slow backstretch); lap 19 (#11K spin turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kerry Madsen 1-17; Brad Sweet 18-30