2017 Baltes Classic Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 3, 2017 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 30 23 running
2 10 17M Dale McDowell Textron Off Road Bloomquist 30 0 running
3 5 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuel Victory Circle 30 0 running
4 8 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars 30 0 running
5 14 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings Rayburn 30 0 running
6 4 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 30 0 running
7 18 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 30 0 running
8 11 20H Jacob Hawkins St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 30 0 running
9 9 18 Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, New Era Industrial, Kinzer Drilling Company 30 0 running
10 7 15H Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Skin Cancer Awareness Club 29 30 0 running
11 13 7B Jeff Babcock Craig Miller Trucking, Best Performance Motorsports Rocket 30 0 running
12 15 1N Casey Noonan NPM2, Performance Machining Racing Engines BWRC 30 0 running
13 17 5N Dustin Nobbe Afco Technologies, Nobbe Mower Shop, Tact Industrial Rigging Rocket 30 0 running
14 16 33 Jesse Lay Joe Lay & Sons Plumbing Company, Winnelson Wholesale Plumbing Supply Club 29 30 0 running
15 23 49 Brian Ruhlman Ruhlman Race Cars, Spartan Tool Company Rocket 29 0 running
16 22 77 Steve Kester Dave Guest Body Shop, Slucket, Kester Mowing & Lawn Rocket 29 0 running
17 6 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication Club 29 28 0 running
18 1 88 Andrew Reaume Westside Performance Plus, Allstar Performance 23 7 out
19 20 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, G&G Specialized Carriers, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 22 0 out
20 21 95 Jerry Bowersock Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports Rocket 16 0 out
21 3 c9 Steve Casebolt Jim Beeman Lumber MasterSbilt 15 0 out
22 19 3 Matt Miller 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Duane Chamberlain, Curtis Roberts, Joey Coulter, Tim Lance, Chad Stapleton, Connor Meade, Jeff Robertson, Steve Lance, Ted Nobbe, James Rice, Hillard Miller, Austyn Mills, Bryant Dickinson, Paul Stubber, Kody Evans, Victor Lee, Troy Worrick
Time of Race: 0:13;55
Fast Qualifier: Kent Robinson - 16.372 sec.
Heat Winners: Andrew ReaumeBilly MoyerSteve CaseboltCasey Roberts
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dustin NobbeBrent Larson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.538 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 17; lap 21; lap 23
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Andrew Reaume 1-7; Billy Moyer 8-30