2017 Big "R" Outlaw Shootout World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on October 16, 2017 at Ransomville Speedway in Ransomville, NY
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 30 running
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 30 0 running
3 3 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 0 running
5 4 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 0 running
6 6 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
7 7 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 30 0 running
8 8 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 29 0 running
9 17 17 Jac Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 29 0 running
10 15 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 29 0 running
11 10 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 29 0 running
12 14 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 29 0 running
13 13 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals, Pell's Tire Service 29 0 running
14 9 5W Lucas Wolfe Pabst Blue Ribbon 29 0 running
15 12 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals, Pell's Tire Service 29 0 running
16 19 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 29 0 running
17 24 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Donath Motor Worx, Allstar Performance 29 0 running
18 16 49K Scott Kreutter Murzak Enterprises, Fibreworks Composites 28 0 running
19 23 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 27 0 running
20 21 13 Clyde Knipp Design Phase, Roush Construction 16 0 out
21 20 5B Justin Barger Justin Barger Racing, JE Pistons 15 0 out
22 11 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 10 0 out
23 22 00 Dane Lorenc Totally Tools 10 0 out
24 18 19P Paige Polyak DKW Transport 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dan Shetler, Joe Trenca, Tyler Ross, Matt Billings, Joe Lockhart, Joe Kubiniec, Ryan Susice, Scott Just
Time of Race: 0:15:57
Fast Qualifier: Donny Schatz - 12.629 sec.
Heat Winners: Donny SchatzBrad SweetDavid GravelShane Stewart
Dash Winners: Brad Sweet
Consi Winners: Clyde Knipp
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.581 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#00 spin turn 2); lap 10 (#93 spin backstretch)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tim Shaffer 1-30