2017 Bigelow Homes Gopher 50 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgGopher 50---2017.jpg
Held on July 8, 2017 at Deer Creek Speedway in Deer Creek, MN
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 7 running
2 6 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, Schill Construction MB Custom 50 0 running
3 22 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 0 running
4 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
5 3 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 50 0 running
6 1 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Longhorn 50 21 running
7 17 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
8 23 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 0 running
9 8 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
10 5 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
11 18 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 0 running
12 16 58D A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Beltline Body Shop MB Custom 50 0 running
13 20 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
14 13 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Landair Transport Longhorn 50 0 running
15 14 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 50 0 running
16 10 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 0 running
17 21 68 Mike Prochnow Joe Veith Construction, Hoffman Homes MB Custom 50 0 running
18 9 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 50 0 running
19 2 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 50 0 running
20 24 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 50 0 running
21 11 33x Chad Mahder J&C Properties, Bay & Bay Transportation 39 0 out
22 19 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 30 0 out
23 15 25s Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 28 0 out
24 4 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 22 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Rauen; Spencer Diercks; John Kaanta; Lance Matthees; Tyler Bruening; Jeffrey Massingill; Pat Doar; Justin Duty; Dave Eckrich; Mike Fryer; Darrell Nelson; Jason Krohn
Time of Race: 0:35:02
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 14.632 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Devin MoranChase JunghansRodney Sanders
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chub FrankNick Anvelink
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Jason Rauen
Margin of Victory: 1.342 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 26 (#2c flat tire); lap 28 (#18, #77, #25s, #15 accident turn 3); lap 39 (#33x spin turn 2); lap 43 (#9, #44 accident turn 2); lap 48 (#7E slow turn 3)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Rodney Sanders 1-21; Devin Moran 22-43; Chris Madden 44-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Devin Moran was flagged 17th but disqualified for post-race conduct.