<<< Previous Running
2017 Running of the Billy Winn Classic
Next Running >>>
2017 Billy Winn Classic Billy Winn Classic.jpg
Held on August 18, 2017 at Bedford Speedway in Bedford, PA
50 L, 31.25 M, 50.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0F1 Coleby Frye Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Smittie's Soft Pretzels, Fryeco Rocket 50 50 running
2 5 66c Matt Cosner Rocket Chassis, Nelson Auto Sales Rocket 50 0 running
3 6 72 Jason Covert Cameron Mann Motorsports, PhiVTech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 50 0 running
4 9 92 Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body, Metzler Auto, Truck & Trailer 50 0 running
5 17 119B Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips Lazer 50 0 running
6 18 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 50 0 running
7 3 111 Matt Lux Stanford's Glass Service, Cool Water Saloon, Garda Rx Rocket 50 0 running
8 8 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Sprague Farm & Brew Works Rocket 50 0 running
9 15 8 Matt Sponaugle TC Race Cars, Urology Associates 50 0 running
10 16 44 Matt Parks Morgan's Excavating, Knapp Enterprises 50 0 running
11 20 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Hoffman's Custom Contracting 50 0 running
12 12 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, CKC Trucking Rocket 50 0 running
13 21 32 Travis Stickley Loco-Motives LLC, North River Farm Rocket 50 0 running
14 13 86 Austin Berry Nathan Berry Beef Farm, Berry's Siding, BDR Products 50 0 running
15 10 5W Waylon Wagner Wagner's Custom Exhaust & Auto, Victory Auto, Class 1 Transport MasterSbilt 50 0 running
16 7 14A Dan Angelicchio Royal Purple, Brooks Automotive Group 49 0 running
17 19 5C Chuck Clise TC Race Cars, Sponaugle Towing 48 0 running
18 1 55 Gary Stuhler Jeff Barnes Chevrolet, Nininger's Tire & Auto Center Black Diamond 35 0 out
19 24 02 Brandon Sheppard Todd's Auto Body, Rocket Chassis, Valvoline Rocket 30 0 out
20 11 2T Kyle Lee The Bearded Buck, D&D Auto Recycling, Sunoco Race Fuels Rocket 29 0 out
21 4 7DJ D.J. Troutman All-Pro Transport, R&D Brokerage Rocket 28 0 out
22 14 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Longhorn 27 0 out
23 22 119M Chad McClellan Brothers Valley Coal Sales, Fieg Bros., Ontime Body & Graphic, Accu-Force Dyno & Testers 16 0 out
24 23 71 Curtis Heath Dixon's Garage, Logan Anderson Trucking, Curtis A. Heath Funeral Home, Rick Steele Surveying 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Dave Troutman

Time of Race: 0:28:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 18.631 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Gary StuhlerColeby FryeMatt Lux
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: D.J. Troutman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.511 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 14 (#2T spin turn 3); lap 18 (#119M spin turn 4); lap 28 (#7T stopped turn 2); lap 31 (#02 flat tire); lap 40 (#14A stopped turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Coleby Frye 1-50