2017 Brad Sweet presents the Placerville Short Track Outlaw Showdown World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on March 29, 2017 at Placerville Speedway in Placerville, CA
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape 40 19 running
2 5 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 40 0 running
3 7 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 40 0 running
4 6 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 40 0 running
5 10 83 Kyle Hirst Roth Enterprises 40 0 running
6 4 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 40 0 running
7 11 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 40 0 running
8 3 0 Bud Kaeding Alviso Rock 40 0 running
9 9 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 40 0 running
10 8 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 40 0 running
11 26 17 Joey Saldana Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 40 0 running
12 25 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 40 0 running
13 12 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 40 0 running
14 14 92 Andy Forsberg GP Development, Foothill Systems, A&A Stepping Stone 40 0 running
15 21 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 40 0 running
16 18 83JR Tim Kaeding Roth Enterprises 40 0 running
17 22 21x Carson Macedo Tachi Palace, Tarlton & Son Inc. 40 0 running
18 20 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 40 0 running
19 19 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 39 0 running
20 15 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 39 0 running
21 23 51 James McFadden Factory Kahne, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 33 0 flipped
22 1 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 25 21 out
23 13 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 8 0 out
24 16 57 Kyle Larson Finley Farms Special 8 0 out
25 24 22 Shane Golobic Elk Grove Ford, Keith Day Trucking 2 0 out
26 17 73 Brady Bacon Edgewater Construction, Naturipe 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Sean Becker, Jacob Allen, Tayler Malsam, Kalib Henry, Clyde Knipp, Chase Johnson, Mason Moore, Willie Croft, D.J. Netto, Parker Price-Miller, Justyn Cox, Jared Goerges
Time of Race: 0:28:07
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 10.467 sec.
Heat Winners: David GravelShane StewartJason Johnson Daryn Pittman
Dash Winners: Shane Stewart
Consi Winners: Logan SchuchartJoey Saldana
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.147 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#4 spin); lap 2 (#83, #15, #73 accident); lap 2 (#22 spin); lap 7 (#57, #51 accident); lap 25 (#2 slow); lap 26 (#18 stopped backstretch); lap 34 (#51 accident backstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shane Stewart 1-21; David Gravel 22-40