2017 Brownells Big Guns Bash Night 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on June 9, 2017 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 25 25 running
2 3 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 25 0 running
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 25 0 running
4 5 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 25 0 running
5 6 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 25 0 running
6 2 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 25 0 running
7 13 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 25 0 running
8 8 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 25 0 running
9 9 41 Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Scelzi Enterprises 25 0 running
10 10 24 Terry McCarl The Snowplow, Country Builders Construction 25 0 running
11 11 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 25 0 running
12 7 17 Joey Saldana Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 25 0 running
13 15 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 25 0 running
14 17 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 25 0 running
15 16 3 Tim Kaeding Folkens Bros. Trucking, East River Homes 25 0 running
16 22 55 Brooke Tatnell Maxim Trucking & Materials, TK Concrete 25 0 running
17 12 2KS Austin McCarl Casey's General Store 24 0 running
18 21 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 24 0 running
19 18 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 24 0 running
20 23 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 24 0 running
21 24 49J Josh Schneiderman World of Wheels 24 0 running
22 20 09 Matt Juhl Octane Ink 24 0 running
23 19 12 Lynton Jeffrey JW Motorsports 10 0 out
24 14 1M Danny Lasoski Engler Machine & Tool 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Logan Schuchart, Dustin Selvage, R.J. Johnson , Rager Phillips, Cap Henry, Davey Heskin, A.J. Moeller, Jacob Allen, Chris Martin , Dakota Hendrickson, Greg Wilson , Tasker Phillips, Bobby Mincer, Bob Weuve, Paige Polyak, Jared Goerges, Chase Wanner, Clyde Knipp
Time of Race: 0:07:38
Fast Qualifier: Kerry Madsen - 15.387 sec.
Heat Winners: Kerry MadsenShane StewartBrian Brown Brad Sweet
Dash Winners: Brad Sweet
Consi Winners: Sheldon HaudenschildLogan Schuchart
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.460 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brad Sweet 1-25