2017 Bubba Army Winter Nationals Sprint Race No. 1 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions.jpg
Held on February 9, 2017 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 1 running
2 4 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 1 running
3 1 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
4 5 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 30 0 running
5 10 7C Caleb Armstrong Armstrong Farms, Baker Crop Insurance 30 0 running
6 11 22 Cole Duncan Helms Construction 30 0 running
7 2 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Eagle Steel, Heffner Racing Enterprises 30 12 running
8 6 13D Danny Dietrich, III Apex Structures, Sweeney Cars 30 0 running
9 9 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape 30 0 running
10 21 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Seneca Energy 30 0 running
11 15 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
12 14 21 Carson Short RASS Classic Restorations, Total Performance 30 0 running
13 12 M1 Mark Smith Mach 1 Chassis, Optilumen 30 0 running
14 17 4 Danny Smith Ohio Valley Veneer, Industrial Special Powder Coatings 30 0 running
15 16 17B Steve Buckwalter Sunny Hill Farm Trucking 30 0 running
16 3 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 29 16 flat tire
17 20 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Arctic Cat, Curb Records 29 0 running
18 19 17 Caleb Helms Big Jerk, Helms & Sons Excavating 29 0 running
19 8 17s Joey Saldana Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 29 0 running
20 23 5M Max Stambaugh Riley Creek Screenprint, Biggie's Coast to Coast Pizza & Wings 29 0 running
21 13 4P Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 29 0 running
22 18 07 Jacob Wilson Indy Race Parts 29 0 running
23 24 51 John Garvin, Jr. Terry Bowser Excavating, Garvin Scrap Metals 28 0 running
24 25 33 Brent Matus 28 0 running
25 22 14T Tyler Clem K&N Filters, Sunoco 22 0 out
26 26 59 Ryan Smith Warko Group 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Aaron Reutzel, Parker Price-Miller, Joe Swanson, Bradley Howard, Brandon Matus, Mark Imler, Tasker Phillips, Davey Jones, Trevor Baker, Ryan Linder, Todd Fayard, T.J. Michael
Time of Race: 0:07:37
Fast Qualifier: Danny Dietrich, III - 12.368 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim ShafferGreg HodnettKerry MadsenJoey Saldana
Dash Winners: Kraig KinserGreg Hodnett
Consi Winners: Chad Kemenah
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners:
Margin of Victory: 0.336 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Greg Hodnett 1-12; Kerry Madsen 13-28; Tim Shaffer 29; Donny Schatz 30
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Aaron Reutzel scratched from the A-Main; Ryan Smith took his place as alternate.