2017 Bubba Army Winter Nationals Sprint Race No. 2 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions.jpg
Held on February 10, 2017 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 6 running
2 2 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 24 running
3 6 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape 30 0 running
4 3 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
5 1 17s Joey Saldana Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 30 0 running
6 8 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
7 7 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Seneca Energy 30 0 running
8 5 4P Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 30 0 running
9 11 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Eagle Steel, Heffner Racing Enterprises 30 0 running
10 15 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 30 0 running
11 21 22 Cole Duncan Helms Construction 30 0 running
12 12 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
13 18 21 Carson Short RASS Classic Restorations, Total Performance 30 0 running
14 19 13D Danny Dietrich, III Apex Structures, Sweeney Cars 29 0 running
15 9 17 Caleb Helms Big Jerk, Helms & Sons Excavating 29 0 running
16 13 14T Tyler Clem K&N Filters, Sunoco 29 0 running
17 22 17B Steve Buckwalter Sunny Hill Farm Trucking 29 0 running
18 26 13 Brandon Matus Sobczak Electric 29 0 running
19 25 5M Max Stambaugh Riley Creek Screenprint, Biggie's Coast to Coast Pizza & Wings 28 0 running
20 10 7J Joe Swanson Swansons 20 0 out
21 20 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Arctic Cat, Curb Records 15 0 out
22 17 7C Caleb Armstrong Armstrong Farms, Baker Crop Insurance 8 0 out
23 24 49H Bradley Howard DeRock Electric Co. 8 0 out
24 14 8M T.J. Michael Advanced Cast Stone, Fremont Fence Co. 1 0 flipped
25 23 4 Danny Smith Ohio Valley Veneer, Industrial Special Powder Coatings 1 0 out
26 16 59 Ryan Smith Warko Group 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Parker Price-Miller, John Garvin, Jr., Trevor Baker, Tasker Phillips, Mark Imler, Ryan Linder, Jacob Wilson, Davey Jones, Todd Fayard, Brent Matus, Mark Smith , Aaron Reutzel
Time of Race: 0:23:55
Fast Qualifier: Kerry Madsen - 12.105 sec.
Heat Winners: Joey SaldanaPaul McMahanChad KemenahCaleb Helms
Dash Winners: Joey SaldanaTim Shaffer
Consi Winners: Cole Duncan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.429 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#7J accident turn 2); lap 1 (#8M, #14 accident turn 1); lap 10 (#7C stopped)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim Shaffer 1-24; Donny Schatz 25-30