2017 Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week Race 2 Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products---2017.jpg
Held on July 29, 2017 at Atomic Speedway in Waverly, OH
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28 Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Octane Race Products, Swift Springs, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 40 18 running
2 6 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 40 0 running
3 2 44J Jeremy Berwanger Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Huntley Trucking, Swift 40 22 running
4 5 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 40 0 running
5 11 71 Delmas Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 40 0 running
6 4 44 Colten Burdette Burdette Construction, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 40 0 running
7 3 6N Steve Francis Humanforce, Hitachi Club 29 40 0 running
8 12 10 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 40 0 running
9 7 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shain Custom Decals Swartz 40 0 running
10 8 9F Mark Frazier Doles Automotive, D&M Welding, Mark Frazier CPA, Money Concepts 40 0 running
11 9 21M Jason Montgomery Montgomery Motorsports Racing Products, R&J Gas, Montgomery Machine & Fabrication Swartz 40 0 running
12 10 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet, Showcase Cattle Co Club 29 40 0 running
13 14 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling Swartz 40 0 running
14 17 7M Michael Davis Hi-Tech Security Solutions, DMS Motorsports, Rocket Chassis, Dave Poske's Performance Parts Rocket 40 0 running
15 16 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 40 0 running
16 13 7B Jeff Babcock Craig Miller Trucking, Best Performance Motorsports Rocket 39 0 running
17 23 399 Ben Nicastri ACM Parts, D.I.Y. Auto Parts Icon by BWRC 38 0 running
18 20 J52 Jeromy Misel First Quality Collision Center, QuickTime Performance Parts Kryptonite 37 0 running
19 18 33 Kevin Wagner Rock Hard Concrete, Wagner Rental & Supply Rocket 28 0 running
20 22 77 Jeff Arnold Hair By Jess, H&S Poured Walls, Sam Crawford Trucking, Ranger 22 0 out
21 24 4H Vic Hottinger Advantage Air, Coshocton Trucking 21 0 out
22 19 11 Billy Gullion Gullion Enterprises, Sky Diamond Mastiffs, Mike Shell Racing Engines 19 0 out
23 15 c9 Steve Casebolt GottaRace, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuel Victory Circle 13 0 out
24 21 9s Chris Shannon Holman GMC, Bantam Tire, Shannon Excavating Swartz 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kenneth Howell, Joe Brewer, Larry Holbrook, Derek Chaney, Jessica Young, Ralph Withem, Rick Mardis, Drake Meeks, Craig Wolford
Time of Race: 0:29:12
Fast Qualifier: Jeff Babcock - 13.800 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler CarpenterSteve FrancisJeremy BerwangerColten Burdette
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chris Shannon
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.269 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jeremy Berwanger 1-22; Tyler Carpenter 23-40