2017 Buddy's Home Furnishings Freedom Classic Night 1 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2017.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series West Division.jpg
Held on June 30, 2017 at Salina Highbanks Speedway in Salina, OK
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 30 2 running
2 2 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 30 28 running
3 3 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Limbird Real Estate Group 30 0 running
4 4 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Rocket 30 0 running
5 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Custom 30 0 running
6 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports 30 0 running
7 1 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company MB Custom 30 0 running
8 15 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American, Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 30 0 running
9 6 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Limbird Real Estate Group 30 0 running
10 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Semo Services, Oberkramer Trucking 30 0 running
11 10 10M Jacob Magee Magee Racing, Triple J Farms 30 0 running
12 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value, DDM Electric 30 0 running
13 5 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express, Malvern Bank 30 0 running
14 4 Shannon Scott Henryetta Ford, Spindle Joe's 29 0 running
15 52 Dillon Rupe Superior Lawn 29 0 running
16 12M Raymond Merrill Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company BWRC 29 0 running
17 45 Bob King Greg's Lock & Key Service, Score Sports Bar & Grill 29 0 running
18 99 Gary Gorby G&G Dozer, Salina Engine, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 29 0 running
19 27 Brandon Mitchell Randy Mitchell Auto Sales 28 0 running
20 7 9 Joseph Gorby G&G Dozer, Salina Engine 19 0 out
21 8 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 13 0 out
22 28 Garrett Murrell 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0h:14m
Fast Qualifier: Rodney Sanders - 15.653 sec.
Heat Winners: Joe GodseyJesse StovallTony Jackson, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.191 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jesse Stovall 1-28; Terry Phillips 29-30