2017 Buddy's Home Furnishings Freedom Classic Night 2 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2017.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series West Division.jpg
Held on July 1, 2017 at Salina Highbanks Speedway in Salina, OK
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 40 40 running
2 1 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Rocket 0
3 3 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 0
4 6 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Limbird Real Estate Group 0
5 19 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 0
6 5 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Custom 0
7 7 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Limbird Real Estate Group 0
8 11 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express, Malvern Bank 0
9 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American, Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 0
10 13 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value, DDM Electric 0
11 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Semo Services, Oberkramer Trucking 0
12 14 10M Jacob Magee Magee Racing, Triple J Farms 0
13 36 Jason Redman Mike Stewart Car & Fleet Parts, Snap-On Victory Circle 0
14 4 Shannon Scott Henryetta Ford, Spindle Joe's 0
15 4 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company MB Custom 0
16 12 12M Raymond Merrill Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company BWRC 0
17 99G Joseph Gorby G&G Dozer, Salina Engine 0
18 29 Nick Whitehead Blonde Bomber Trucking, Yeoman Race Engines, B&B Racing Supply Rocket 0
19 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports 0
20 45 Bob King Greg's Lock & Key Service, Score Sports Bar & Grill 0
21 9 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 0
22 10 27 Brandon Mitchell Randy Mitchell Auto Sales 0
23 B29 Tammy Mitchell Blonde Bomber Trucking, Yeoman Race Engines, B&B Racing Supply Rocket 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dillon Rupe
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Brantlee Gotschall - 15.473 sec.
Heat Winners: Terry PhillipsPayton LooneyJesse Stovall
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Terry Phillips 1-40