2017 Champion Racing Oil Summer Nationals Race No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgChampion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on July 21, 2017 at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, PA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 58 Brock Zearfoss H&N Landscaping, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Leahy's Auto Body & Towing 25 9 running
2 5 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 25 0 running
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 25 0 running
4 7 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 25 0 running
5 2 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Shark Week 25 1 running
6 20 21 Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works, Select Collision Group 25 0 running
7 9 25 Aaron Ott Bruner's Service Center, Lawrence's Body Shop, Don Ott Racing Engines 25 0 running
8 10 11 T.J. Stutts Village Square Plaza, Mountain View Travel 25 0 running
9 23 51 Freddie Rahmer Miller Brothers Chevrolet, Leffler Energy 25 0 running
10 16 27 Greg Hodnett Lelands Auctions, Trone Outdoor Advertising, Heffner Racing Enterprises 25 0 running
11 11 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication 25 0 running
12 14 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 25 0 running
13 6 44 Trey Starks Textron Off Road, Golf Cart Services, Inc. 25 0 running
14 24 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 25 0 running
15 17 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 25 0 running
16 22 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 25 0 running
17 18 39M Anthony Macri Fastenal, Macri Concrete 25 0 running
18 15 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 25 0 running
19 27 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 25 0 running
20 21 3H James McFadden Highlands' Tire & Service Centers, Bully Hill Vineyards 18 0 out
21 1 69K Lance Dewease Jimi's Thing, Schannauer Plumbing & Heating, RV Workshop 16 15 flipped
22 12 48 Danny Dietrich, III Sandoe's Fruit Market, Weikert's Livestock, Hickory Run Orchards 15 0 accident
23 13 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 15 0 flipped
24 8 1 Dale Blaney Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment 15 0 out
25 19 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments 15 0 out
26 25 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 15 0 out
27 26 44W Rodney Westhafer Faulkner Dodge-Ram 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Campbell, Brent Marks, Steve Buckwalter, Alan Krimes, Cory Haas, Tim Wagaman, II, Nicole Bower, Troy Fraker, Greg Wilson , Clyde Knipp, Tyler Walker, Brandon Rahmer
Time of Race: 0:20:41
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 16.623 sec.
Heat Winners: Dave BlaneyBrad SweetDavid GravelTrey Starks
Dash Winners: Lance Dewease
Consi Winners: James McFadden
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.384 seconds
Average Speed: 37.142 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 16 (#93, #48 accident turn 1); lap 16 (#69K accident turn 2); lap 16 (#5 jumped start); lap 19 (#3H stopped backstretch)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1; Lance Dewease 2-16; Brock Zearfoss 17-25