2017 Cheese Capital Checkered Chase RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment.jpg
Held on July 14, 2017 at Plymouth Dirt Track in Plymouth, WI
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding, Murphrey Oil Company Hughes 40 28 running
2 12 33z Zack VanderBeek Casey's General Store, Wehrs Machine VanderBuilt 40 0 running
3 8 97 Cade Dillard S&S Fishing & Rental, Nichols Home Decor, Joel's Auto Sales, Production Jars MB Custom 40 0 running
4 1 55 Cory Mahder Menomonie Roofing Center, Chippewa Valley Starter & Alternator, Culver's Restaurants, Julson's Auto Service MB Custom 40 12 running
5 11 69 Lucas Schott MB Customs, Ron's Auto Repair, Schott's Hardwood Floors, Budweiser MB Custom 40 0 running
6 6 4r Dereck Ramirez PowerRig LLC, Sybesma Graphics LG2 40 0 running
7 2 49JR Jake Timm Oakridge Fabrication, Allstate Peterbilt MB Custom 40 0 running
8 5 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro, Arbor Masters Tree Service GRT 40 0 running
9 7 07 Cory Crapser Subway, Century 21, CRC Motorsports & Speed Shop, GRP Motorsports MB Custom 40 0 running
10 13 1M Curt Myers LG2 40 0 running
11 3 00 Robby Bunkelman County Line Automotive, Farmway Truck & Trailer Repair, Seubert Calf Ranches, Roger's Hilltop Auto Rocket 40 0 running
12 10 10 Austin Arneson La Quinta, Foltz Buildings, JDP Electric, Dakota Grinding, Taft Elevator GRT 40 0 running
13 17 21 Jacob Bleess Kevko Racing Oil Pans & Components, EZ Fabrication MB Custom 40 0 running
14 9 51 Chris Oertel Country Wireless, AMSOIL MB Custom 39 0 running
15 21 37L Brad Lubach Racetech 39 0 running
16 18 42 Paul Niznik All Sports Sales & Service; Ed Fink Trucking Rocket 39 0 running
17 19 4K Kyle Kudick Taylor 39 0 running
18 22 40 Brian Crapser MB Custom 39 0 running
19 16 69 T.J. Smith House of Flooring, Fox City's Towing Outlaw 39 0 running
20 14 24G Greg Gretz Slick 39 0 running
21 20 13 Eddie Lemay, Jr. Pro 39 0 running
22 24 15s Don Scheffler Rayburn 39 0 running
23 15 23 Adam Kates Wehrs Machine, Rivers Edge Scrap Management, Speedway Motors LG2 22 0 out
24 23 4s Joel Seegert Hammond's Farm & Greenhouse, Oostburg Concrete Products Shaw 20 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Simons, Jason Hughes
Time of Race: 0:16:00
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Ryan GustinJake TimmCade Dillard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Curt Myers
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.130 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Cory Mahder 1-2; Ryan Gustin 13-40