2017 Crate Late Model Winternationals Race No. 2 Crate Late Model Winternationals---2017.jpg
Held on February 3, 2017 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 03 Phillip Cobb Dynamic Painting 35 25 running
2 5 42 Cla Knight Augusta Aquatics, Maxxis Kart Racing 35 0 running
3 6 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Specialty Products, C&J Dairy Pontiac 35 0 running
4 10 11H Doug Horton Billy Moyer Victory Race Cars, Adam's Used Auto Parts Chevy 35 0 running
5 7 RJ1 Mike Pegher, Jr. Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Jack's Recycling 35 1 running
6 20 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 35 0 running
7 8 02 Keith Nosbisch Adam's Used Auto Parts, Image Skin Care 35 0 running
8 11 17 Logan Roberson Beyea Custom Headers, Mike's Tire & Auto, Wynbridge Chevy 35 0 running
9 12 95 Steven Mathis, Jr. Buddy's Home Furnishings, Mathis Farms 35 0 running
10 16 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Kevin Lamb Racing Engines 35 0 running
11 13 95V Travis Varnadore Buddy's Home Furnishings, Mathis Farms 35 0 running
12 9 11J Jamie Slatton Buddy's Home Furnishings, Adam's Used Auto Parts Chevy 35 0 running
13 21 311 Kenny Monahan Bartow Ford, Ken's Lawn Maintenance 35 0 running
14 14 21P Josh Peacock Cardinal Auto Body Shop, Outlaw Race Parts, Berry Barn Chevy 35 0 running
15 15 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 35 0 running
16 18 22 Austin Burns Vermeer Midwest 35 0 running
17 19 07 Doug Watson Brandon Auto Services, Dean's Sheet Metal 35 0 running
18 2 5W Mark Whitener Jett Concrete, United Land Clearing Chevy 32 8 out
19 3 9 Will Thomas, III Hallman Foundry, Bill Thomas Special 32 0 out
20 22 00 Bronson Berry Bobby Garner Farms, Warren Seed 31 0 running
22 24 16 Clinton Hersh ClearWater Construction, Fred Spangler Plumbing 22 0 out
23 17 75G Remington Gill Andis Logging, King Distributors 17 0 out
23 23 23 Derek Rogers Rogers Bros. Racing, ErnDawgs Tint Shop 16 0 out
24 1 58 Devin Dixon Rocket Chassis, Dave's Towing 10 1 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Todd Frank, Megan Rae Meyer, Ronnie Cooper, Jeff Leeke, Sr., Thomas Burnside, Jimmy Halford, Brian Swank , Gunner Frank, Steve Brendle, Noah Cornman, Jeremy Knoll, Ben Garner, Adam Boyd, Tony Giguone
Time of Race: 0:17:55
Fast Qualifier: Cla Knight - 16.387 sec.
Heat Winners: Max BlairDevin DixonWill Thomas, IIIPhillip CobbMark WhitenerCla Knight
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Doug Watson Hudson O'Neal
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.564 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 10; lap 22; lap 24
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Devin Dixon 1; Mark Whitener 2-9; Mike Pegher Jr. 10; Phillip Cobb 11-35