2017 Crate Late Model Winternationals Race No. 3 Crate Late Model Winternationals---2017.jpg
Held on February 4, 2017 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 RJ1 Mike Pegher, Jr. Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Jack's Recycling 50 50 running
2 3 02 Keith Nosbisch Adam's Used Auto Parts, Image Skin Care 50 0 running
3 4 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Specialty Products, C&J Dairy Pontiac 50 0 running
4 14 5W Mark Whitener Jett Concrete, United Land Clearing Chevy 50 0 running
5 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 50 0 running
6 2 11H Doug Horton Billy Moyer Victory Race Cars, Adam's Used Auto Parts Chevy 50 0 running
7 21 07 Doug Watson Brandon Auto Services, Dean's Sheet Metal 50 0 running
8 8 95V Travis Varnadore Buddy's Home Furnishings, Mathis Farms 50 0 running
9 7 311 Kenny Monahan Bartow Ford, Ken's Lawn Maintenance 50 0 running
10 5 17 Logan Roberson Beyea Custom Headers, Mike's Tire & Auto, Wynbridge Chevy 50 0 running
11 11 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 50 0 running
12 13 95 Steven Mathis, Jr. Buddy's Home Furnishings, Mathis Farms 50 0 running
13 9 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Kevin Lamb Racing Engines 50 0 running
14 20 22 Austin Burns Vermeer Midwest 49 0 running
15 23 7 Jeremy Knoll Hobe Sound Athletics, J&J Kitchen & Bath 47 0 running
16 19 21P Josh Peacock Cardinal Auto Body Shop, Outlaw Race Parts, Berry Barn Chevy 40 0 out
17 24 141 Steve Brendle Adam's Used Auto Parts, Tommy's Towing Chevy 39 0 out
18 22 75G Remington Gill Andis Logging, King Distributors 38 0 out
19 15 42 Cla Knight Augusta Aquatics, Maxxis Kart Racing 24 0 out
20 18 03 Phillip Cobb Dynamic Painting 23 0 out
21 12 9 Will Thomas, III Hallman Foundry, Bill Thomas Special 13 0 out
22 16 11J Jamie Slatton Buddy's Home Furnishings, Adam's Used Auto Parts Chevy 12 0 out
23 10 58 Devin Dixon Rocket Chassis, Dave's Towing 0 0 out
24 17 10C Ronnie Cooper 45 Race Shop, Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Adam Boyd, Thomas Burnside, Jimmy Halford, Megan Rae Meyer, Brian Swank , Noah Cornman, Bronson Berry, Todd Frank, Gunner Frank, Ben Garner, Tony Giguone
Time of Race: 0:36:13
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Kenny MonahanWill Thomas, IIIWalker ArthurDevin Dixon
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Josh PeacockAustin Burns
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.109 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 13; lap 18; lap 24; lap 41
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Mike Pegher Jr. 1-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Mike Pegher Jr., Doug Horton, Logan Roberson, Max Blair, Hudson O'Neal and Keith Nosbisch were locked in through combined finishes in the first two events and redrew for the first six starting spots.