2017 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race No. 4 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 25, 2017 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 13 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 40 26 running
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 40 0 running
3 9 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 40 0 running
4 8 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 40 0 running
5 7 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service Longhorn 40 0 running
6 20 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
7 1 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 40 14 running
8 24 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 40 0 running
9 11 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 40 0 running
10 15 15s Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, Schatz Crossroads Rocket 40 0 running
11 2 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 40 0 running
12 17 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 40 0 running
13 4 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 40 0 running
14 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
15 12 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic Rocket 40 0 running
16 18 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road 40 0 running
17 16 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 40 0 running
18 26 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Capital 40 0 running
19 14 7F Jason Fitzgerald Southway Crane, Mills Concrete Longhorn 39 0 running
20 10 2H Nick Hoffman Jones Oil Comany, Propane Direct Rocket 25 0 out
21 23 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 25 0 out
22 19 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 25 0 out
23 25 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 25 0 out
24 21 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation 25 0 out
25 5 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 14 0 out
26 22 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Donald Bradsher, Chad Hollenbeck, Dennis Franklin, Coleby Frye, Ricky Weiss, Brent Larson, Dylan Thompson, Mike Hammerle, Kenny Pettyjohn, Rodney Sanders, Earl Pearson, Jr., Ivedent Lloyd, Jr., Blake Spencer, Tyler Bruening, Jason Jameson, Charlie LaPlant, Reid Millard, G.R. Smith
Time of Race: 0:15:25
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 16.523 sec.
Heat Winners: Kyle BronsonBrian ShirleyChris Madden Dennis Erb, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Darrell LaniganDale McDowell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.656 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 14 (#14 spin turn 4); lap 25 (#99B slow)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Dennis Erb Jr. 1-14; Don O'Neal 15-40