2017 Dakota Cat 100 Night Two Dakota Cat 100.jpg
Held on May 26, 2017 at Red River Valley Speedway in West Fargo, ND
42 L, 15.75 M, 25.368 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 10 Austin Arneson JDP Electric, Dakota Grinding 42 28 running
2 11 17G Mike Greseth Mitsubishi Electric, Innovative Air 42 0 running
3 7 21M Dev Malmlov Magnum Contracting, Performance Auto 42 0 running
4 6 72 Dave Shipley Dakota Cat, Davtech Window Services, Accent Plumbing 42 0 running
5 12 91 Jarrett Carter Clauson Farms, Qual Dairy, L&L Rentals 42 0 running
6 4 E85 Jason Strand American Ethanol, North Dakota Corn Council 42 0 running
7 86 1TPO Tyler Peterson AllFinish Concrete, OBrien Enterprises, The Pit Stop 42 0 running
8 20 4D Rob VanMil BHE Custom Suspensions, The Hill Bar & Grill, Corey's Car Care Center, Winter Wilson Siding 42 0 running
9 10 17 Rich Pavlicek Neon Sign Shack, Hagge's Bar & Grill, Kelly Plumbing 42 0 running
10 13 12 Greg Friestad Ness Motorsports, Bitz Tire Service, Ray Nelson Construction Shaw 42 0 running
11 3 84 Michael Johnson Hastings Comfort Solutions, Performance Auto, AllFinish Concrete 42 0 running
12 14 7 Dale Kraling Advanced Grain Handling Systems, Bloomfield Enterprises, KRB Gravel 42 0 running
13 18 86C Darren Pfau 41 0 running
14 21 31 Kevin Bliese Mitchell Farms, Jesus Believe 41 0 running
15 15 38 Tailin Tommerdahl Crystal Sugarbeet Seed, Alderon Industries, Vector Construction 41 0 running
16 23 7R Ryan Restad Saurer, CPO 40 0 running
17 19 16M Andrew Michel 40 0 running
18 5 98 John Nord 40 0 running
19 24 12C Nick Curtis Rothsay Farmers Co-Op, Rothsay Powerhouse Bar & Grill 40 0 running
20 1 99 Cale Arneson La Quinta, Dakota Grinding 40 14 running
21 16 60 Tyler Hall Traill Painting Co., I-29 Automotive & Towing 29 0 out
22 2 4500 Cody Peterson Shurco, Corey's Car Care Center 27 0 out
23 22 Z28 Mark Trautner 24 0 out
24 17 51T Tim Thomas 24 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jamie Schultz, Brennan Borg, Patrick Brejcha, Len Kneip, Terry Sahr, Adam Fischer, Karmith Christensen, Tom Cummings, Jamie Trautner, Cameron Bintz
Time of Race: 0:21:33
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Dave ShipleyAustin ArnesonDev MalmlovMike Greseth
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Greg FriestadDale Kraling
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.235 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 19; lap 25; lap 26
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Cale Arneson 1-14; Austin Arneson 15-42