2017 Dream XXIII Friday Odd Preliminary Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 9, 2017 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 25 22 running
2 9 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 25 0 running
3 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 25 0 running
4 1 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shain Custom Decals 25 3 running
5 3 25C Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 25 0 running
6 2 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 25 0 running
7 6 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Arnold's Trucking Rocket 25 0 running
8 8 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 25 0 running
9 5 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 25 0 running
10 10 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 25 0 running
11 13 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 25 0 running
12 14 0J Jake O'Neil Total Seal Piston Rings, Midwest Sheet Metal 25 0 running
13 19 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling Swartz 25 0 running
14 17 18B Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 25 0 running
15 15 20S Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Longhorn 25 0 running
16 23 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 25 0 running
17 24 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings Rayburn 24 0 running
18 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 24 0 running
19 21 1G Devin Gilpin Valley & T.J. Hancock Core Supplies, Vallery Motorsports, Dasco Racing Supply Bloomquist 24 0 running
20 12 1M Mike Mataragas Etchberger Trucking, Southlake Auto Mall Rocket 24 0 running
21 20 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, RPM Trailer Sales, Champion Spark Plugs Rocket 24 0 running
22 22 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication Club 29 24 0 running
23 18 22S Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 24 0 running
24 11 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 24 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Spencer Diercks, Casey Roberts, Nick Latham, Jeep Van Wormer, Jesse Lay, Chase Junghans, Jason Feger, Tim Lance, Casey Noonan, Scott James, Dustin Nobbe, Troy Worrick, Blake Spencer, Bryant Dickinson, Matt Lux
Time of Race: 0:10:23
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Erb, Jr. - 17.819 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Timothy CulpDonald McIntoshShane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Devin Gilpin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.318 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#14 bad start)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Zack Dohm 1-3; Darrell Lanigan 4-25