Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Dream XXIII Thursday Even Preliminary Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 8, 2017 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 25 17 running
2 8 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 25 0 running
3 1 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, Schill Construction MB Custom 25 5 running
4 6 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Service Victory Circle 25 0 running
5 10 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 25 0 running
6 2 32P Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 25 3 running
7 5 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuel 25 0 running
8 13 c9 Steve Casebolt Jim Beeman Lumber MasterSbilt 25 0 running
9 4 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 25 0 running
10 23 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 25 0 running
11 9 22S Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 25 0 running
12 12 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shain Custom Decals 25 0 running
13 21 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 24 0 running
14 3 15H Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Skin Cancer Awareness 24 0 running
15 11 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 24 0 running
16 22 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling Swartz 24 0 running
17 15 18B Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 24 0 running
18 24 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Allstar Performance 24 0 running
19 18 10 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage 24 0 running
20 14 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings Rayburn 24 0 running
21 17 7B Jeff Babcock Craig Miller Trucking, Best Performance Motorsports 24 0 running
22 19 2H Nick Hoffman Jones Oil Comany, Propane Direct Rocket 24 0 running
23 20 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet, Showcase Cattle Co Club 29 23 0 running
24 16 83 Scott James G&G Specialized Carriers, Wisconsin Steel Industries 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Spencer Diercks, Jesse Lay, Rodney Sanders, Kyle Bronson, Andrew Reaume, Joey Moriarty, Mike Mataragas, Bryant Dickinson, Kody Evans, Brett Miller , Ricky Weiss, Brian Ligon, Kenny Collins, Chris Ferguson , Jerry Bowersock
Time of Race: 0:08:00
Fast Qualifier: Gregg Satterlee - 16.118 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerR.J. ConleyChris Madden Scott Bloomquist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Brandon Sheppard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 3.143 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Bobby Pierce 1-2; Jimmy Mars 3-5; Pierce 6; Mars 7-8; Scott Bloomquist 9-25